Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1522 Numistats ref: 649556

Monedas contemporáneas. Alfonso XII (1874-1885) Category
1885. Alfonso XII. Manila. 20 cents. (AC. 111). Nice. 5,13 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1523 Numistats ref: 649558

1880. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 cents. (AC. 112). Rare. 12,77 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1524 Numistats ref: 649560

1881. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 cents. (AC. 114). Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 12,95 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1525 Numistats ref: 649564

1883. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 cents. (AC. 120). 13,03 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1526 Numistats ref: 649566

1885. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 cents. (AC. 124). Scarce in this condition. 12,95 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1527 Numistats ref: 649570

Monedas contemporáneas. Alfonso XIII (1885-1931) Category
1911*1. Alfonso XIII. PCV. 1 cent. (AC. 3). Nice. Original luster. Scarce. 1,06 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
40 EUR Starting
- Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1528 Numistats ref: 649573

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 52 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 37 References
1889*1889. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 1 peseta. (AC. 52). Scarce. 4,99 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
55 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1529 Numistats ref: 649575

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 53 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 38 References
1891*1891. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 1 peseta. (AC. 53). Cleaned. 5 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1530 Numistats ref: 649579

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 84 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 31 References
1891*1891. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 2 pesetas. (AC. 84). Very scarce in this condition. 10 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
340 EUR Realized
72 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1531 Numistats ref: 649582

Alfonso XIII Authority
2 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
1892*1892. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 2 pesetas. (AC. 85). Nice. 10 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
138 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1532 Numistats ref: 649585

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 89 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 12 References
1888*1888. Alfonso XIII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 89). Very rare. 24.95 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1300 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1533 Numistats ref: 649589

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
1888*1888. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 92). Nice. 25 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
194 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1534 Numistats ref: 649592

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 93 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
1889*1889. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 93). Light hairlines. 25 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1535 Numistats ref: 649596

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 98 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 17 References
1891*1891. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 98). Scarce in this condition. 24,84 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1536 Numistats ref: 649601

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
1897*1897. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 107). Light hairlines. Nice. 24,96 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized
137 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1537 Numistats ref: 649604

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
1898*1898. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 109). 24,64 g. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
85 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1538 Numistats ref: 649609

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (AC. 110). Nice. Original luster. 24,98 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized
295 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1539 Numistats ref: 649612

Alfonso XIII Authority
100 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 119 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
1897*1897. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 100 pesetas. (AC. 119). Small dings. Scarce. 32,26 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
1900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2400 EUR Realized
112 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1540 Numistats ref: 649616

1895. Alfonso XIII. Puerto Rico. PGV. 20 cents. (AC. 126). Scarce in this condition. 5 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1541 Numistats ref: 649618

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
1895. Alfonso XIII. Puerto Rico. PGV. 1 peso. (AC. 128). Dings. Rare. 24,89 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
1 Upcoming auctions
125 Past auctions