Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1435 Numistats ref: 649199

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 693 References
Monarquía española. Colección Val y Mexía Category
1796/5. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 693). The best known. Graded by NGC as XF45, no. 2904166-014. Very rare, especially in this condition. 6,70 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/29/2008, no. 1540. Ex Medina Collection. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1436 Numistats ref: 649203

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 695 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1044 References
1797. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 695). Hairlines. Graded by NGC as Fine Details Obv. Scratched, no. 2904166-015. Scarce. 6,43 g. BC+/MBC-. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
fine Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
120 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1437 Numistats ref: 649206

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 696 References
1798/7. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 696). The best known. Original luster. Graded by NGC as AU58, no. 2904167-001. Extremely rare in this condition. 6,70 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo & Calico Selection 2009, no. 188. Ex Medina Collection. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
S/C- Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1438 Numistats ref: 649208

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 699 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1056 References
1799. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 699). Inverted mint mark. Graded by NGC as VF35, no. 2904167-003. Scarce. 6,67 g. MBC. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
MBC Grade
225 EUR Starting
- Estimate
360 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1439 Numistats ref: 649212

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
1799. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 699 var). Inverted mint mark on a normal one. Graded by NGC as XF Details Cleaned, no. 2904167-004. Cleaned. Scarce. 6,58 g. MBC-/MBC. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
260 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1440 Numistats ref: 649215

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 700 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1047 References
1800. Carlos IV. Santiago. AJ. 2 reales. (AC. 700). Graded by NGC as XF45, no. 2904167-005. Very scarce, especially in this condition. 6,62 g. EBC-/EBC. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1441 Numistats ref: 649219

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 701 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1048 References
1801. Carlos IV. Santiago. AJ. 2 reales. (AC. 701). Light hairlines. Probably the most well-known. Graded by NGC as XF Details Obv. Tooled, no. 2904167-009. Rare, especially in this condition. 6,70 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/29/2008, no. 1545. Ex Medina Collection. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1442 Numistats ref: 649222

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 702 References
1802. Carlos IV. Santiago. JJ/AJ. 2 reales. (AC. 702). Only year for these assayers. Rare, especially in this condition. 6,72 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Aureo & Calico 12/17/2008, no. 559. Ex Medina Collection. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1443 Numistats ref: 649224

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 703 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1049 References
1802. Carlos IV. Santiago. JJ. 2 reales. (AC. 703). Graded by NGC as F12, no. 2904167-011. Rare. 6,72 g. BC+/MBC-. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1444 Numistats ref: 649227

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 705 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1050 References
1803. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 705). Graded by NGC as F12, no. 2904167-013. 6,48 g. BC+. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1445 Numistats ref: 649231

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 707 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1057 References
1804. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 707). Inverted mint mark. Graded by NGC as VG10, no. 2904167-014. Scarce. 6,48 g. BC/BC+. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
100 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1446 Numistats ref: 649234

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
1804. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 707). Inverted mint mark on normal mint mark. Date rectified on same date. Dings. Graded by NGC as XF Details Cleaned, no. 2904167-015. Rare. 6,32 g. (MBC). Ex Aureo & Calico 05/28/2014, no. 2436. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1447 Numistats ref: 649235

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 708 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1052 References
1805. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 708). Small mint mark. Dings. Graded by NGC as VF Details Cleaned, no. 2904168-003. Scarce. 6,78 g. MBC-/MBC. Ex Fleming Collection 06/03/2021, no. 380. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1448 Numistats ref: 649238

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 710 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1053 References
1806. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 710). The best Carlos IV example of this mint. Original luster. Graded by NGC as AU55, no. 2904168-004. Extremely rare in this condition. 6,61 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo & Calico Selection 2009, no. 189. Ex Medina Collection. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
S/C- Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1449 Numistats ref: 649240

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 712 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1054 References
1807. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 712). Very beautiful example. Graded by NGC as XF Details Cleaned, no. 2904168-006. Scarce especially in this condition. 6,74 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Isabel de Trastamara Collection 10/29/2015, no. 219. Ex Medina Collection. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1450 Numistats ref: 649243

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 713 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1055 References
1808. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 713). Patina. Original luster. Very rare in this condition. 6,65 g. EBC-. Ex Aureo & Calico 04/26/2012, no. 699. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1451 Numistats ref: 649245

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 939 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1015 References
1809. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 939). Carlos IV bust. Graded by NGC as VF Details Cleaned, no. 2904168-008. 6,79 g. MBC-/MBC. Ex Sedwick 11/17/2020, no. 1637. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
130 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1452 Numistats ref: 649249

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 940 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1016 References
1810. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 940). Admiral bust. Buttonless dress coat. Graded by NGC as AU Details Cleaned, no. 2904168-009, as Ex Medina Collection by mistake. Fine example. Very scarce. 6,52 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo & Calico 09/22/2008, no. 1208. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
fine Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1453 Numistats ref: 649251

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
1810. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 940). Admiral bust. Buttonless dress coat. Dot over number 8 on the date. Graded by NGC as XF45, no. 2904168-011. Attractive. Rare. 6,96 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo 05/31/2006, no. 526. Ex Isabel de Trastamara Collection 04/23/2015, no. 538. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1454 Numistats ref: 649253

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
1810. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 2 reales. (AC. 940). Admiral bust. Buttoned dress coat. Graded by NGC as XF40, no. 2904168-012. Rare. 6,58 g. MBC. Val y Mexía Collection. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
350 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions