Monarquía española. Fernando VII (1808-1833)
1820. Fernando VII. Santa Marta. 1/4 of real. (AC. 119) (Restrepo 104-1). Slightly thick flan. Area of slight weak strike. Scarce in this condition. CU. 5 g. (MBC+). Ex Aureo & Calico 03/16/2017, no. 1392.
1812. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 766). Dot between the assayers. Attractive. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 5,68 g. EBC-/EBC.
1825. Fernando VII. Potosi. JL. 2 reales. (AC. 925). Republican coinage. Light hairlines. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 6,59 g. (MBC/MBC+). Ex Fleming Collection 04/28/2022, no. 567.
1811. Fernando VII. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 1242). Indigenous bust. Small ribbon. Light small scrapes. 26,39 g. MBC+. Ex Isabel de Trastamara Collection 04/23/2015, no. 765.