Monarquía española. Carlos IV (1788-1808)
1795. Carlos IV. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1727) (Cal.Onza 1126) (Restrepo 97-12). Particular countermark on obverse. 26,96 g. MBC.
Monarquía española. Fernando VII (1808-1833)
1813. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). 1 ochavo. (AC. 1). Straight "3" in the date. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 1,82 g. EBC+.
1811. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Tarragona or Majorca). 1 ½ cuarto. (AC. 5). Attractive. Scarce especially in this condition. 3,67 g. MBC+/EBC-.