Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1352
1792. Carlos IV. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1721) (Cal.Onza 1121) (Restrepo 97-6a). No dot between the assayers. Light hairlines. Ex-jewelry. 26,90 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1353
1793. Carlos IV. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1723) (Cal.Onza 1123) (Restrepo 97-8). 26,93 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1354
1794. Carlos IV. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1726) (Cal.Onza 1125) (Restrepo 97-10). Small lamination. 26,91 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1355
1795. Carlos IV. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1727) (Cal.Onza 1126) (Restrepo 97-12). 26,86 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1356
1795. Carlos IV. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1727) (Cal.Onza 1126) (Restrepo 97-12). Particular countermark on obverse. 26,96 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1357
1795. Carlos IV. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1727) (Cal.Onza 1126) (Restrepo 97-12). 26,15 g. BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1358
1793. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (AC. 1758) (Cal.Onza 1157). Small laminations. 26,91 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1359
1794. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (AC. 1759) (Cal.Onza 1158). 26,92 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1360
1795. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (AC. 1760) (Cal.Onza 1159). Small laminations. 26,96 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1361
1799. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (AC. 1765) (Cal.Onza 1164). Hairline. 25,95 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1362
1813. Joseph-Napoleon. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 6). 11,94 g. BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1363
1809. Joseph-Napoleon. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (AC. 36). Die lines. Rare. 27,56 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1364
1809. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (AC. 32). Scarce. 5,46 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1365
1811. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (AC. 35). Impurities. Scarce. 5,31 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1366
1813. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (AC. 37). Dings. Scarce. 5,27 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1367
1814. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (AC. 39). Rare. 5,56 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1368
1809. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 2 1/2 pesetas. (AC. 42). Scarce. 13,22 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1369
1813. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 52). Light hairlines. Attractive. Rare. 26,62 g. EBC-. Ex Aureo & Calico 09/30/2015, no. 1248.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1370
1813. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). 1 ochavo. (AC. 1). Straight "3" in the date. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 1,82 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1371
1811. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Tarragona or Majorca). 1 ½ cuarto. (AC. 5). Attractive. Scarce especially in this condition. 3,67 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1372
1832. Fernando VII. Pamplona. 1/2 maravedí. (AC. 30). Square flan. 0,82 g. MBC/MBC+.