Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1315 Numistats ref: 648747

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1821 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 340 References
Monarquía española. Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
1783. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 4 escudos. (AC. 1821). Mint and assayers inverted. Rare. 13,46 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Aureo 04/25/2007, no. 1335. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1800 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1316 Numistats ref: 648749

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2018 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 107 References
1784. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 escudos. (AC. 2018) (Cal.Onza 782). Mint and assayers inverted. 26,79 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
1300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2000 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1317 Numistats ref: 648752

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2194 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 263 References
1788. Carlos III. Seville. C. 8 escudos. (AC. 2194) (Cal.Onza 969). Nice color. 26,94 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
1600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
2100 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1318 Numistats ref: 648755

Monarquía española. Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
1799/8/7. Carlos IV. Mexico. 1/4 of real. (AC. 125). Cleaned. 0,84 g. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1319 Numistats ref: 648757

1800. Carlos IV. Potosi. PP. 4 reales. (KM. 26.1). Countermark GP under crown (De Mey 4), intended to circulate in the Azores. 13,19 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1320 Numistats ref: 648759

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 906 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 644 References
1791. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 906). First year of own bust. Attractive. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,90 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo & Calico 07/04/2019, no. 358. Description
ebc- Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
320 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1321 Numistats ref: 648762

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 926 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 663 References
1806. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 926). Slight cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. Some of its original luster. 26,64 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
poor Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1322 Numistats ref: 648765

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 927 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 664 References
1807. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 927). Bellla. 26,86 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1323 Numistats ref: 648767

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 937 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 672 References
1802. Carlos IV. Madrid. FA. 8 reales. (AC. 937). Scarce. 27,12 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1324 Numistats ref: 648770

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
1794. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 956). Light small scrapes. 26,79 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
140 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1325 Numistats ref: 648773

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 959 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 690 References
1796. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 959). Fine example. Scarce in this condition. 26,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1326 Numistats ref: 648776

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 960 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 691 References
1797. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 960). Asian countermarks on obverse and reverse. 26,67 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
130 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1326A Numistats ref: 648778

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 963 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 694 References
1799. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 963). Nice. 26,91 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
95 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1327 Numistats ref: 648781

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 965 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 695 References
1800. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 965). 26,83 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1328 Numistats ref: 648784

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 975 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
1802. Carlos IV. Mexico. FT. 8 reales. (AC. 975). Original luster. 26,91 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
- Estimate
150 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1329 Numistats ref: 648789

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References
1807. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 986). Edge nick. Weak strike. Original luster. 26,98 g. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
90 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1330 Numistats ref: 648793

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 988 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 709 References
1808. Carlos IV. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (AC. 988). Patina. 26,88 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
110 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1331 Numistats ref: 648797

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1006 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 725 References
1802. Carlos IV. Potosi. PP. 8 reales. (AC. 1006). Weak strike. Some of its original luster. 26,84 g. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
95 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1332 Numistats ref: 648801

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1012 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 730 References
1806. Carlos IV. Potosi. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1012). 27 g. MBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1333 Numistats ref: 648806

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1014 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 732 References
1808. Carlos IV. Potosi. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1014). Light hairlines. Attractive. 26,78 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
120 Past auctions