Monarquía española. Carlos IV (1788-1808)
1800. Carlos IV. Potosi. PP. 4 reales. (KM. 26.1). Countermark GP under crown (De Mey 4), intended to circulate in the Azores. 13,19 g. MBC-.
1791. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 906). First year of own bust. Attractive. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,90 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo & Calico 07/04/2019, no. 358.
1806. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 926). Slight cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. Some of its original luster. 26,64 g. EBC-/EBC.