Monarquía española. Carlos IV (1788-1808)
1796. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 4 escudos. (AC. 1491). Weak strike. Nice color. Very rare, we have only had this example. 13,35 g. MBC-. Ex Fleming collection 06/03/2021, no. 823
1793. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 escudos. (AC. 1632) (Cal.Onza 1023). Hairline and small lamination on reverse. Some of its original luster. 27,04 g. MBC+.
1794. Carlos IV. Potosi. PR. 8 escudos. (AC. 1700) (Cal.Onza 1093). Light small scrapes. Some of its original luster. Scarce. 26,93 g. MBC/EBC-.
1795. Carlos IV. Potosi. PP. 8 escudos. (AC. 1701) (Cal.Onza 1094). Small lamination. Some of its original luster. Scarce. 26,98 g. MBC/MBC+.
1792. Carlos IV. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1721) (Cal.Onza 1121) (Restrepo 97-6a). No dot between the assayers. Light hairlines. Ex-jewelry. 26,90 g. MBC-.