Monarquía española. Carlos III (1759-1788)
1781. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 8 reales. (AC. 1121). Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 26,76 g. EBC-. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/17/2019, no. 823.
1789. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1134). Posthumous coinage. Small dings. Attractive. 27,04 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Fleming collection 11/19/2020, no. 1663.