Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1473
1862. Isabel II. Madrid. 40 reales. (AC. 681). 3,36 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1475
1864. Isabel II. Madrid. 40 reales. (AC. 686). 3,37 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1476
1865. Isabel II. Madrid. 4 escudos. (AC. 688). 3,31 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1477
1866. Isabel II. Madrid. 4 escudos. (AC. 689). 3,35 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1068A
Bolskan (Huesca). Semis. (FAB. 1921 var) (ACIP. 1416). Obv.: Beardless head, behind ,. Rev.: Pegasus, below ,eÇ0(n). 4,30 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1306
1777. Carlos III. Seville. CF. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1307). 1,73 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1561
Bolivia. 1827. Potosi. JM. 8 soles. (KM. 97). Nice. Scarce in this condition. AG. 26,87 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1195
1635. Felipe IV. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 652) (Cru.C.G. 4413d). Bust of Felipe II. Rare. 3,23 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1370
1813. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). 1 ochavo. (AC. 1). Straight "3" in the date. Nice. Original luster. Scarce in this condition. 1,82 g. EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1569
Bolivia. 1845. Potosi. R. 8 soles. (KM. 103). Nice. Rare in this condition. AG. 26,92 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1391
1822. Fernando VII. Madrid. SR. 20 reales. (AC. 1282). "Cabezón" ("Big head") type. Scarce. 26,92 g. BC+/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1584
Great Britain. 1890. Victoria. 1/2 pound. (Fr. 393) (KM. 766). "Shield" type. Scarce. AU. 3,95 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1150
Princess Isabel (1471-1474). Ávila. Cuartillo. (AB. 739.2 var) (Imperatrix PY:4.7 (50), same example). Obv.: Bust facing, Crowned P to left. .ENRICVS DEI GRACIA REX CA(...). Rev.: Castle, (2) below. .ENRICVS1DEI1GRACIA1REX(...). Rare. 2,71 g. MBC-/BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1071
Turiasu (Tarazona). Denarius. (FAB. 2417) (ACIP. 1722). Obv.: Bearded head, behind 3, below M, in front T. Rev.: Horseman with spear, below Tvc#{Ñ. 3,24 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1367
1814. Napoleonic Catalonia. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (AC. 39). Rare. 5,56 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1088
County of Empuries. Ponç Hug IV (1230-1269). Empúries. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 100.2) (Cru.C.G. 1913). Obv.: Sword with ring-shaped pommel. 5COK^-EMPR. Rev.: Cross cutting the legend. -PjO-CI¯-5V-(G)O. Rare. 0,53 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1334
1789. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1068). Rare. 1,71 g. (MBC-).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1402
1809. Fernando VII. Tarragona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 1429). Long coat of arms. 26,24 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1412
1773. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 749). Graded by NGC as F12, no. 2904169-001. Rare. 6,59 g. BC+. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1161
s/d. Carlos I. Valencia. 2 reales (dobló of 3 sous). (AC. 92) (Cru.C.G. 4150 var). Crown in obverse legend and escutcheon with lion on reverse. Light hairlines. Scarce. 4,79 g. BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1478
1867. Isabel II. Madrid. 4 escudos. (AC. 691). 3,33 g. MBC+.