Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1309
1788. Carlos III. Madrid. M. 2 escudos. (AC. 1578). 6,74 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1310
1784. Carlos III. Popayán. SF. 2 escudos. (AC. 1647) (Restrepo 62-26). Scarce. 6,67 g. MBC-/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1311
1788. Carlos III. Popayán. SF. 2 escudos. (AC. 1653) (Restrepo 62-34). Light hairlines. 6,69 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1312
1786. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 4 escudos. (AC. 1791). Small lamination. 13,45 g. MBC/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1313
1787. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 4 escudos. (AC. 1793). Nice. Scarce in this condition. 13,44 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1314
1788. Carlos III. Madrid. M/JD. 4 escudos. (AC. 1794.2). 13,44 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1315
1783. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 4 escudos. (AC. 1821). Mint and assayers inverted. Rare. 13,46 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Aureo 04/25/2007, no. 1335.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1316
1784. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 escudos. (AC. 2018) (Cal.Onza 782). Mint and assayers inverted. 26,79 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1317
1788. Carlos III. Seville. C. 8 escudos. (AC. 2194) (Cal.Onza 969). Nice color. 26,94 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1318
1799/8/7. Carlos IV. Mexico. 1/4 of real. (AC. 125). Cleaned. 0,84 g. (EBC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1319
1800. Carlos IV. Potosi. PP. 4 reales. (KM. 26.1). Countermark GP under crown (De Mey 4), intended to circulate in the Azores. 13,19 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1320
1791. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (AC. 906). First year of own bust. Attractive. Some of its original luster. Scarce in this condition. 26,90 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo & Calico 07/04/2019, no. 358.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1321
1806. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 926). Slight cracks due to poorly alloyed silver. Some of its original luster. 26,64 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1322
1807. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 8 reales. (AC. 927). Bellla. 26,86 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1323
1802. Carlos IV. Madrid. FA. 8 reales. (AC. 937). Scarce. 27,12 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1324
1794. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 956). Light small scrapes. 26,79 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1325
1796. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 959). Fine example. Scarce in this condition. 26,99 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1326
1797. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 960). Asian countermarks on obverse and reverse. 26,67 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1326A
1799. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 963). Nice. 26,91 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1327
1800. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 965). 26,83 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1328
1802. Carlos IV. Mexico. FT. 8 reales. (AC. 975). Original luster. 26,91 g. MBC+.