Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1288
1766. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1 real. (AC. 384). 2,92 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1289
1768. Carlos III. Lima. JM. 8 reales. (AC. 1028). Columnario type. Dot on the first LMA only. 26,60 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1290
1766. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1088). Columnario type. Cleaned. 26,78 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1291
1766. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1090). Columnario type. Light abrasions. 26,59 g. (MBC+/MBC). Ex Aureo & Calico 10/17/2019, no. 819.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1292
1768. Carlos III. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1094). Columnario type. Light small scrapes. 26,87 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1293
1771. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1103). Columnario type. Patina. 26,85 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1294
1773. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1107). First year with assayers in normal position. 26,78 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1295
1779. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 8 reales. (AC. 1118). Dings. Attractive. 26,94 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Aureo & Calico 11/29/2012, no. 2720.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1296
1781. Carlos III. Mexico. FF. 8 reales. (AC. 1121). Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 26,76 g. EBC-. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/17/2019, no. 823.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1297
1789. Carlos III. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 1134). Posthumous coinage. Small dings. Attractive. 27,04 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Fleming collection 11/19/2020, no. 1663.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1298
1770. Carlos III. Potosi. JR. 8 reales. (AC. 1168). Columnario type. Asian countermarks. 26,96 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1299
1774. Carlos III. Potosi. JR. 8 reales. (AC. 1170). 27,04 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1300
1779. Carlos III. Potosi. PR. 8 reales. (AC. 1176). 26,90 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1301
1761. Carlos III. Madrid. JP. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1244). 1,74 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1302
1767. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1251). 1,75 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1303
1774. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1260). 1,75 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1304
1783. Carlos III. Madrid. JD. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1275). 1,79 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1305
1759. Carlos III. Seville. JV. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1287). 1,77 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1306
1777. Carlos III. Seville. CF. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1307). 1,73 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1307
1785. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 1 escudo. (AC. 1367). 3,34 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1308
1787. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 1 escudo. (AC. 1370). 3,28 g. MBC-/MBC.