Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1568
Bolivia. 1839. Potosi. LM. 8 soles. (KM. 97). AG. 26,92 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1213
1648. Felipe IV. Bruges. 1 patagon. (Vti. 1075) (Vanhoudt 645.BG). 28,01 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1221
1653. Felipe IV. Brussels. 1 patagon. (Vti. 1022) (Vanhoudt 645.BS). 27,95 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1223
1656. Felipe IV. Brussels. 1 patagon. (Vti. 1025) (Vanhoudt 645.BS). 27,73 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1240
(1642). Reaper's war. Igualada. 5 rals. (AC. type 80) (Cru.C.G. type 4615). Obv.: (...)VA-LATA. Principat. Rare. 10,29 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1418
1780/70. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 756.1). Graded by NGC as Fine Details Cleaned, no. 2904169-011. Cleaned. Rare. 6,50 g. BC/BC+. Ex Fleming collection 11/19/2020, no. 1423. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1149
Alfonso of Ávila (1465-1468). Seville. Cuartillo. (AB. 852). Obv.: Bust facing. @DOMINVS,MIChI¿ADIVTOR(...),. Rev.: Castle, S below. @ALFONSVS¿DEI¿GRACIA¿REX¿. Scarce. 2,71 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1152
Catholic Monarchs. Seville. 2 maravedis. (AC. 108). Without the name of the kings. Rare. 4,10 g. MBC+. Ex Elariz Collection 12/17/2020, no. 65.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1249
1686. Carlos II. Naples. AG/A. 1 tari. (Vti. 170) (MIR. 298/5). Attractive. 5,56 g. EBC-. Ex Inasta 02/06/2024, no. 2104.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1276
1750. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 552). 1,76 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1282
1756. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 580). Third bust. Scarce in this condition. 1,75 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1166
s/d. Felipe II. Seville. n. 4 reales. (AC. 576). Fleur-de-lis-between shield and crown. Scarce. 13,26 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1434
1795. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 692). Graded by NGC as AU Details, no. 2900625-007. Small lamination. Scarce. MBC+/MBC. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1260
1714/3. Carlos III, Pretender. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 36). Rare. 4,59 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1303
1774. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1260). 1,75 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1170
1557. Felipe II. Antwerp. 1 escudo Philip. (Vti. 1154) (Vanhoudt 253.AN). With the title of king of England. Bust to left which does not interrupt the legend. Blemishes. Rare. 31,84 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1644
Lot of 27 copper coins from Napoleonic Catalonia and Jose Napoleon. Cleaned. To be examined. BC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1378
1813. Fernando VII. Catalonia (Majorca). SF. 2 reales. (AC. 767). End of ribbon curved. Rare. 5,74 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1006
(280-269 BC). Anonymous. Quadrans. (Spink 545) (Craw. 18/4) (Vecchi 36). Obv.: Boar running left, below !!!. Rev.: Boar running, below !!!. Hole. 62,22 g. MBC-/BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1104
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 820) (Cru.C.G. 2865a). Obv.: @1ALFONSUS1DEI1GRA1REX1. Rev.: Roundel in 2nd and 3rd quarter. -CIUI-TASB-ARCh'-NONA. Scarce. 3,11 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1202
1631. Felipe IV. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 937) (Vanhoudt 645.AN). 27,99 g. MBC+.