Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1248
1682. Carlos II. Segovia. 2 reales. (AC. 442). Scarce. 6,44 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1249
1686. Carlos II. Naples. AG/A. 1 tari. (Vti. 170) (MIR. 298/5). Attractive. 5,56 g. EBC-. Ex Inasta 02/06/2024, no. 2104.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1250
1693. Carlos II. Naples. AG/A. 100 grana (1 ducat). (Vti. missing) (Dav. 4047) (MIR. 297). Very scarce. 21,58 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1251
1673. Carlos II. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 393) (Vanhoudt 698.AN). 27,62 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1252
1680. Carlos II. Bruges. 1 patagon. (Vti. 442) (Vanhoudt 698.BG). Scarce. 27,59 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1253
1705/6. Carlos III, Pretender. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 18). Roundel in 2nd and 3rd quarter. 2,15 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1254
1706. Carlos III, Pretender. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 20). Roundel in 1st and 4th quarter. 2,35 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1255
1706. Carlos III, Pretender. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 21). Roundel in 2nd and 3rd quarter. 1,98 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1256
1706. Carlos III, Pretender. Valencia. 1 divuitè. (AC. 24). Scarce. 1,74 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1257
1707. Carlos III, Pretender. Valencia. 1 divuitè. (AC. 25). 1,59 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1258
1707. Carlos III, Pretender. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 27). Scarce. 4,70 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1259
1713. Carlos III, Pretender. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 35). Scarce. 4,77 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1260
1714/3. Carlos III, Pretender. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 36). Rare. 4,59 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1261
1744. Felipe V. Madrid. JA. 1 real. (AC. 461). 3,14 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1262
1737. Felipe V. Guatemala. (J). 2 reales. (AC. 681). Columnario type. 6,40 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1263
1722. Felipe V. Seville. J. 2 reales. (AC. 980). 5,76 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1264
1718. Felipe V. Seville. M. 4 reales. (AC. 1222). DEI G. Number 4 of the value rotated. Fine example. Scarce in this condition. 11,14 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1265
* 1709. Felipe V. Madrid. J. 8 reales. (AC. 1335). The only 8 reales with the king's bust. Medal alignment. Very rare. 26,83 g. (MBC+). Ex Aureo & Calico 04/22/2015, no. 2274.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1266
1740. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1456). Columnario type. Light blemishes. 26,69 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1267
1742. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1461). Columnario type. Die lines. 26,90 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1268
1743. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1463). Columnario type. Superficial oxidations. 26,90 g. MBC+/MBC.