Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1267
1742. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1461). Columnario type. Die lines. 26,90 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1268
1743. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 reales. (AC. 1463). Columnario type. Superficial oxidations. 26,90 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1269
1702. Felipe V. Cagliari. 1 escudo. (Vti. 49) (MIR. 93/2). Some of its original luster. 3,20 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1270
1743. Felipe V. Mexico. MF. 8 escudos. (AC. 2247) (Cal.Onza 441). Rare. 26,95 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1271
1758. Fernando VI. Lima. JM. 2 reales. (AC. 276). Columnario type. Dot over the mintmark. Light hairlines. Cleaned. Scarce. 6,08 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1272
1756. Fernando VI. Mexico. MM. 8 reales. (AC. 491). Columnario type. 27 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1273
1758. Fernando VI. Mexico. MM. 8 reales. (AC. 494). Columnario type. 26,56 g. MBC-/BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1274
1759. Fernando VI. Mexico. MM. 8 reales. (AC. 495). Columnario type. Light small scrapes. Attractive. 26,95 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1275
1760. Fernando VI. Mexico. MM. 8 reales. (AC. 497). Columnario type. 27 g. MBC+/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1276
1750. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 552). 1,76 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1277
1755. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 558). 1,73 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1278
1756. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 559). Third bust. Attractive. 1,75 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1279
1757. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 561). Fourth bust. 1,74 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1280
1758. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 564). 1,74 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1281
1751. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 574). Scarce. 1,75 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1282
1756. Fernando VI. Seville. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 580). Third bust. Scarce in this condition. 1,75 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1283
1748. Fernando VI. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. S. 2 escudos. (AC. 666) (Restrepo M94-2). Lions and castles. Scarce. 6,64 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1284
1752. Fernando VI. Lima. J. 8 escudos. (AC. 765) (Cal.Onza 578). Light hairlines and ding on edge. Scarce. 26,94 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1285
1757. Fernando VI. Mexico. MM. 8 escudos. (AC. 793) (Cal.Onza 608). Light hairlines. Small lamination on obverse. Rare. 26,99 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1286
1778. Carlos III. Segovia. 8 maravedis. (AC. 75). Restos of color original. Scarce in this condition. 12,28 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1287
1761/0. Carlos III. Lima. JM. 1/2 real. (AC. 110). Columnario type. No dot over the mintmark. Cleaned. Rare in this condition. 1,66 g. (EBC).