Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1182
1620. Albert and Elisabeth. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 352) (Vanhoudt 619.AN). 27,67 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1328
1802. Carlos IV. Mexico. FT. 8 reales. (AC. 975). Original luster. 26,91 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1200
1622. Felipe IV. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 928) (Vanhoudt 645.AN). 28,08 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1105
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Barcelona. 1/3 croat. (Cru.V.S. 823) (Cru.C.G. 2875a). Obv.: Bust to left. Rev.: Cross with roundel in 2nd and 3rd quarters. -BAR-CA-NO-NA. 0,92 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1210
1636. Felipe IV. Bruges. 1 patagon. (Vti. 1064) (Vanhoudt 645.BG). Light hairlines. 26,10 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1212
1646/35. Felipe IV. Bruges. 1 patagon. (Vti. 1073 var) (Vanhoudt 645.BG var). 27,27 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1220
1636. Felipe IV. Brussels. 1 patagon. (Vti. 1009) (Vanhoudt 645.BS). Blemishes. 27,68 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1398
1818. Fernando VII. Potosi. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1382). Blemishes. 26,87 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1549
Minorca (Balearic Islands). 5, 10, 25 cents, 1 and 2,50 pesetas. (AC. 20 a 24). 5 coins, complete set. EBC+/S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1048
(310-313 A.D.). Constantine I. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 16125) (Co. 514) (RIC. 893). Obv.: CONSTANTINVS P. F. AVG. His bust laureate and cuirassed. Rev.: SOLI INVICTO COMITI. Radiate, draped and cuirassed bust of Sol. Very beautiful. 4,45 g. S/C-. Ex Aureo 03/20/1991, no. 167.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1251
1673. Carlos II. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 393) (Vanhoudt 698.AN). 27,62 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1279
1757. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 561). Fourth bust. 1,74 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1259
1713. Carlos III, Pretender. Barcelona. 2 reales. (AC. 35). Scarce. 4,77 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1639
Switzerland. 1881. 5 francs. (KM. S15). Shooting Festival: Fribourg. AG. 25 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1508
1871*1871. Amadeo I. SDM. 5 pesetas. (AC. 1). 24,96 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1183
s/d (1612-1613). Albert and Elisabeth. Bruges. 1 patagon. (Vti. type 34) (Vanhoudt 619.BG). 27,53 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1189
1620. Albert and Elisabeth. Brussels. 1 patagon. (Vti. 360) (Vanhoudt 619.BS). Very scarce date. 27,59 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1196
1653. Felipe IV. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 667) (Cru.C.G. 4414l). Roundel in 1st and 4th quarter. Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 2,67 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1327
1800. Carlos IV. Mexico. FM. 8 reales. (AC. 965). 26,83 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1372
1832. Fernando VII. Pamplona. 1/2 maravedí. (AC. 30). Square flan. 0,82 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1203
1633. Felipe IV. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 939) (Vanhoudt 645.AN). 27,33 g. MBC-.