Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1183
s/d (1612-1613). Albert and Elisabeth. Bruges. 1 patagon. (Vti. type 34) (Vanhoudt 619.BG). 27,53 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1184
1617. Albert and Elisabeth. Bruges. 1 patagon. (Vti. 349) (Vanhoudt 619.BG). Rare. 27,18 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1185
1620. Albert and Elisabeth. Bruges. 1 patagon. (Vti. 375) (Vanhoudt 619.BG). 27,87 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1187
1616. Albert and Elisabeth. Brussels. 1 patagon. (Vti. 356) (Vanhoudt 619.BS). 27,94 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1188
1619. Albert and Elisabeth. Brussels. 1 patagon. (Vti. 359) (Vanhoudt 619.BG). 27,59 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1189
1620. Albert and Elisabeth. Brussels. 1 patagon. (Vti. 360) (Vanhoudt 619.BS). Very scarce date. 27,59 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1190
1621. Albert and Elisabeth. Brussels. 1 patagon. (Vti. 361) (Vanhoudt 619.BS). 27,62 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1190A
16(2)1. Albert and Elisabeth. Brussels. 1 patagon. (Vti. 361) (Vanhoudt 619.BS). 27,65 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1191
1662. Felipe IV. M (Madrid). Y. 8 maravedis. (AC. 364). Mintmark tilted. Fine example. Scarce especially in this condition. 2 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1192
1664. Felipe IV. Seville. R. 16 maravedis. (AC. 498). Obv.: PHILIPP. Rare variant. 3,61 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1193
1664. Felipe IV. Valladolid. M. 16 maravedis. (AC. 511). Attractive. Scarce. 3,96 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1194
1626. Felipe IV. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 658) (Cru.C.G. 4414). Roundel in 1st and 4th quarter. Attractive. 3,04 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1195
1635. Felipe IV. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 652) (Cru.C.G. 4413d). Bust of Felipe II. Rare. 3,23 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1196
1653. Felipe IV. Barcelona. 1 croat. (AC. 667) (Cru.C.G. 4414l). Roundel in 1st and 4th quarter. Attractive. Scarce in this condition. 2,67 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1197
1627. Felipe IV. Segovia. P. 1 real. (AC. 784). Rare in this condition. 3,08 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1198
1641. Felipe IV. Besançon. 1/2 patagon. (Vti. 1656) (P.A. 5412). In the name and bust of Carlos I. Rare. 13,93 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1199
1656. Felipe IV. Potosi. E. 8 reales. (AC. 1512). PH over the columns. Double date visible, one partially. 25,77 g. BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1200
1622. Felipe IV. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 928) (Vanhoudt 645.AN). 28,08 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1201
1624. Felipe IV. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 930) (Vanhoudt 645.AN). 27,49 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1202
1631. Felipe IV. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 937) (Vanhoudt 645.AN). 27,99 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1203
1633. Felipe IV. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 939) (Vanhoudt 645.AN). 27,33 g. MBC-.