Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1164
s/d. Felipe II. Seville. n. 2 reales. (AC. 400). 6,61 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1165
s/d. Felipe II. Seville. n. 4 reales. (AC. 576). Fleur-de-lis-between shield and crown. Scarce. 13,50 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1166
s/d. Felipe II. Seville. n. 4 reales. (AC. 576). Fleur-de-lis-between shield and crown. Scarce. 13,26 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1167
s/d. Felipe II. Valencia. 4 reales (dobló de 6 sous). (AC. 623) (Cru.C.G. 4260). Weak strike. Rare. 10,28 g. BC+/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1168
1586. Felipe II. Segovia. 8 reales. (AC. 704, same example). Obv.: ŸPHILIPPVSŸD!GŸHISPANIARVMŸ. Rev.: !ET!INDIARVM!REX!15!86. Three-arched, two-storey aqueduct. Nice. Extremely rare especially in this condition. 27,11 g. EBC. Ex Isabel de Trastamara Collection 05/26/2016, no. 426.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1169
s/d. Felipe II. Seville. n. 8 reales. (AC. 720). Attractive. Very round. 27,13 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1170
1557. Felipe II. Antwerp. 1 escudo Philip. (Vti. 1154) (Vanhoudt 253.AN). With the title of king of England. Bust to left which does not interrupt the legend. Blemishes. Rare. 31,84 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1171
1561. Felipe II. Nijmegen. 1 escudo Philip. (Vti. 1192) (Vanhoudt 265.NIJ). Blemishes. Scarce. 32,58 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1172
1588. Felipe II. Tournai. 1 escudo Philip. (Vti. 1288) (Vanhoudt 362.TO). Rare, we have not had any other example before. 34 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1173
1611. Felipe III. Barcelona. 1/2 croat. (AC. 374) (Cru.C.G. 4342). Nice. Original luster. Rare in this condition. 1,94 g. S/C-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1174
1612. Felipe III. Saragossa. 1 real. (AC. 577) (Cru.C.G. 4405b). Scarce. 3,15 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1175
(1)6(...). Felipe III. Toledo. V. 2 reales. (AC. type 137). Rare. 6,80 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1176
s/d (1616-1617). Felipe III. Potosi. M. 8 reales. (AC. 919). 25,79 g. BC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1177
s/d (1612-1613). Albert and Elisabeth. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 346) (Vanhoudt 619.AN). 27,89 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1178
1616. Albert and Elisabeth. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 348) (Vanhoudt 619.AN). 27,82 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1179
1617. Albert and Elisabeth. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 349) (Vanhoudt 619.AN). 27,66 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1180
1618. Albert and Elisabeth. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 350) (Vanhoudt 619.AN). Flan defect. 27,85 g. (MBC).
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1181
1619. Albert and Elisabeth. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 351) (Vanhoudt 619.AN). Light hairlines. 27,12 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1182
1620. Albert and Elisabeth. Antwerp. 1 patagon. (Vti. 352) (Vanhoudt 619.AN). 27,67 g. MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1183
s/d (1612-1613). Albert and Elisabeth. Bruges. 1 patagon. (Vti. type 34) (Vanhoudt 619.BG). 27,53 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1184
1617. Albert and Elisabeth. Bruges. 1 patagon. (Vti. 349) (Vanhoudt 619.BG). Rare. 27,18 g. MBC.