Auction 433

Fecha: 2024-06-19

# Objetos: 690

Total salida: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1416
1779. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 756). The 9 of the date is a reversed 6. Graded by NGC as VG Details Cleaned, no. 2904169-006. Rare. 6,40 g. BC/BC+. Ex Fleming Collection 11/19/2020, no. 1422. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1417
1779. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 756). Dings and hairlines. Graded by NGC as XF Details Damaged, no. 2907632-003. Dings. Rare. MBC-. Ex Aureo & Calico 12/16/2009, no. 2896. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1418
1780/70. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 756.1). Graded by NGC as Fine Details Cleaned, no. 2904169-011. Cleaned. Rare. 6,50 g. BC/BC+. Ex Fleming collection 11/19/2020, no. 1423. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1419
1780. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 757). Graded by NGC as VG8, no. 2907632-004. Scarce. 6,52 g. BC. Ex Aureo & Calico 12/11/2018, no. 2978. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1420
1781. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 758). Graded by NGC as XF Details Cleaned, no. 2904169-008. Rare. 6,71 g. MBC+/MBC. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1421
1784. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 764). Graded by NGC as VG8, no. 2904169-012. 6,04 g. BC-. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1422
1785. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 766). Graded by NGC as F15, no. 2904166-001. Rare. 6,59 g. BC+/MBC-. Ex Fleming Collection 11/19/2020, no. 1425. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1423
1786. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 767). Fine example for this mint. Scarce in this condition. 7,18 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Aureo & Calico 03/14/2019, no. 1249. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1424
1787. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 768). Hairline on obverse, but magnificient example. Graded by NGC as XF Details Obv. Scratched. Cleaned, no. 2904166-005. Scarce in this condition. 6,63 g. MBC/MBC+. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/29/2008, no. 1363. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1425
1788. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 769). Graded by NGC as XF Detail Obv. Scratched, no. 2907632-006. Nice patina. MBC/MBC+. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1426
1788. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 769). Number 2 over R on value. The best known. Graded by NGC as VF Details Rev. Tooled, no. 2904166-006. Very scarce, especially in this condition. 6,61 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/29/2008, no. 1364. Ex Medina collection. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1427
1789. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 770). Posthumous coinage. Graded by NGC as VG10, no. 2904166-007. Rare. 6,51 g. BC-/BC. Ex Fleming collection 11/19/2020, no. 1429. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1428
* 1789. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 684). Carlos III bust. Ordinal IV. N/I on IND. Graded by NGC as F12, no. 2904166-008. Rare date. 6,57 g. BC+. Ex Aureo & Calico 07/02/2009, no.. 3060. Ex Aureo & Calico 12/14/2016, no. 1548. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1429
1790. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales (AC. 685). Carlos III bust. Ordinal IV. Graded by NGC as VF30, no. 2904166-009. Rare. 6,70 g. MBC-/MBC. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1430
1791. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 687). Bust of Carlos III. Ordinal IIII. Graded by NGC as AU58, no. 2907632-007. Extraordinarily rare in this condition. S/C-. Ex Aureo Selection 2007, no. 278. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1431
1792. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 689). First year of own bust. Graded by NGC as VF30, no. 2907632-008. Rare in this condition. MBC/MBC+. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1432
1793. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 690). Lovely color. Graded by NGC as AU53, no. 2907632-009. Very rare in this condition. 6,72 g. MBC+. Ex Isabel de Trastamara Collection 10/29/2015, no. 216. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1433
1794. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 691). Graded by NGC as XF Details Cleaned, no. 2904167-008. Cleaned. The best known. Very rare, especially in this condition. 6,59 g. MBC+/EBC-. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/29/2008, no. 1538. Ex Medina Collection. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1434
1795. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 692). Graded by NGC as AU Details, no. 2900625-007. Small lamination. Scarce. MBC+/MBC. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1435
1796/5. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 693). The best known. Graded by NGC as XF45, no. 2904166-014. Very rare, especially in this condition. 6,70 g. EBC-/EBC. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/29/2008, no. 1540. Ex Medina Collection. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1436
1797. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 695). Hairlines. Graded by NGC as Fine Details Obv. Scratched, no. 2904166-015. Scarce. 6,43 g. BC+/MBC-. Val y Mexía Collection.