Auction 433

Date: 2024-06-19

# Items: 690

Total starting: 262103

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1394
1809. Fernando VII. Mexico. TH. 8 reales. (KM. 440.14). Imaginary bust. Countermark coat of arms of Portugal (De Mey 1040). Very scarce. 26,63 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1395
1810. Fernando VII. Mexico. HJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1314). Imaginary bust. Nice. 26,95 g. EBC/EBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1396
1819. Fernando VII. Mexico. JJ. 8 reales. (KM. 440.15). Countermark coat of arms of Portugal (De Mey 1040). Very scarce. 26,76 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1397
1821. Fernando VII. Mexico. JJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1337). 26,90 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1398
1818. Fernando VII. Potosi. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1382). Blemishes. 26,87 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1399
1824. Fernando VII. Potosi. PJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1391). 26,77 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1400
1825. Fernando VII. Potosi. JL. 8 reales. (AC. 1394). Republican coinage. 27,09 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1401
1809. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 8 reales. (AC. 1400). Admiral bust without laurel wreath and buttoned dress coat. Fine example. Rare. 27,34 g. MBC+. Ex Aureo & Calico 10/30/2012, no. 1607. Ex Aureo & Calico 05/25/2016, no. 1475.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1402
1809. Fernando VII. Tarragona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 1429). Long coat of arms. 26,24 g. MBC/MBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1403
1809. Fernando VII. Tarragona. 5 pesetas. (AC. 1429). Leaf grafila. Short coat of arms. Fine example. 26,47 g. MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1404
1819. Fernando VII. Zacatecas. AG. 8 reales. (AC. 1460.1). 26,48 g. MBC/MBC+.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1405
1820. Fernando VII. Zacatecas. AG. 8 reales. (KM. 440.19). Countermark coat of arms of Portugal (De Mey 1040), rare on this coin. 26,70 g. EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1406
1817. Fernando VII. Madrid. GJ. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1486). 1,77 g. MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1407
1822. Fernando VII. Madrid. SR. 80 reales. (AC. 1641). "Cabezón" ("Big head") type. Light small scrapes. Nice. Lovely color. 6,74 g. EBC-/EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1408
1820. Fernando VII. Madrid. GJ. 4 escudos. (AC. 1716). Some of its original luster. 13,51 g. MBC+/EBC-.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1409
1810. Fernando VII. Mexico. HJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1783) (Cal.Onza 1254). Imaginary bust. Slightly weak strike. 27,02 g. EBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1411
1812. Fernando VII. Santiago. FJ. 8 escudos. (AC. 1867) (Cal.Onza 1352). Small laminations. Nice color. 26,90 g. MBC-/MBC.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1412
1773. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 749). Graded by NGC as F12, no. 2904169-001. Rare. 6,59 g. BC+. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1413
1775. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 750). Graded by NGC as VF35, no. 2907632-002. Nice patina. Rare, especially in this condition. MBC. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1414
1776. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 751). Light crack. Graded by NGC as VF Details Edge filing, no. 2904169-004. Very rare, we have only had another example before, the one from the Medina Collection. 6,58 g. MBC-/MBC. Ex Fleming Collection 11/19/2020, no. 1421. Val y Mexía Collection.
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 433 . 1415
1778/6. Carlos III. Santiago. DA. 2 reales. (AC. 753). Graded by NGC as VG8, no. 2904169-005. Scarce. 6,43 g. BC-/BC. Val y Mexía Collection.