Auction 436

Date: 2024-09-19

# Items: 1626

Total starting: 169155

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 642 Numistats ref: 644397

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1318 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 808 References
Monarquía española. Carlos III (1759-1788) Category
1788. Carlos III. Sevilla. C. 1/2 escudo. (AC. 1318). 1,75 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
86 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 643 Numistats ref: 644398

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
1787. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 1 escudo. (AC. 1370). 3,36 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
94 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 644 Numistats ref: 644399

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1420 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 676 References
1777. Carlos III. Popayán. SF. 1 escudo. (AC. 1420) (Restrepo 54-10). 3,31 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 645 Numistats ref: 644400

1788/177... Carlos III. Madrid. M. 2 escudos. (AC. tipo 149). 6,72 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
175 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 646 Numistats ref: 644401

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1643 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 512 References
1782. Carlos III. Popayán. SF. 2 escudos. (AC. 1643) (Restrepo 62-22). 6,63 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 647 Numistats ref: 644402

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1791 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 311 References
1786. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 4 escudos. (AC. 1791). 13,49 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
87 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 648 Numistats ref: 644403

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1793 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 313 References
1787. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 4 escudos. (AC. 1793). 13,58 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
700 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
83 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 649 Numistats ref: 644404

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1884 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 400 References
1773. Carlos III. Sevilla. CF. 4 escudos. (AC. 1884). 13,55 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
800 EUR Starting
1100 EUR Estimate
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 650 Numistats ref: 644405

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2037 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 123 References
1772. Carlos III. Popayán. JS. 8 escudos. (AC. 2037) (Cal.Onza 799) (Restrepo 73-4). Golpecito en canto. 26,95 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1400 EUR Starting
1800 EUR Estimate
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 651 Numistats ref: 644406

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2076 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 158 References
1760. Carlos III. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JV. 8 escudos. (AC. 2076) (Cal.Onza 843) (Restrepo 69-2). Busto de Fernando VI. Rara. 26,91 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
1600 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 652 Numistats ref: 644407

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 319 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1325 References
Monarquía española. Carlos IV (1788-1808) Category
1808. Carlos IV. Potosí. PJ. 1/2 real. (AC. 319). Leves rayitas. Bonita pátina. Escasa así. 1,74 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 653 Numistats ref: 644408

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 347 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1346 References
1800. Carlos IV. Santiago. AJ. 1/2 real. (AC. 347). Escasa. 1,67 g. BC. Description
BC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 654 Numistats ref: 644409

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 518 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1206 References
1799. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 1 real. (AC. 518). Escasa. 3,08 g. BC-/BC. Description
BC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 655 Numistats ref: 644410

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 584 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 948 References
1801. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 2 reales. (AC. 584). 6,61 g. BC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 656 Numistats ref: 644411

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 594 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 957 References
1808. Carlos IV. Lima. JP. 2 reales. (AC. 594). 6,60 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 657 Numistats ref: 644412

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 619 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 980 References
1808. Carlos IV. Madrid. AI. 2 reales. (AC. 619). Manchitas. 5,85 g. BC+/MBC- Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
81 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 658 Numistats ref: 644413

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 649 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1002 References
1807. Carlos IV. México. TH. 2 reales. (AC. 649). Buen ejemplar. 6,73 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 659 Numistats ref: 644414

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 663 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1014 References
1796. Carlos IV. Potosí. PP. 2 reales. (AC. 663). 6,55 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 660 Numistats ref: 644415

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 727 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1070 References
1807. Carlos IV. Sevilla. CN. 2 reales. (AC. 727). 5,81 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 436 . 661 Numistats ref: 644416

Carlos IV Authority
2 Reales Denomination
1808. Carlos IV. Sevilla. CN. 2 reales. (AC. 619). 6 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
81 Past auctions