Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2100
Austria. 1 schilling. 1947. (Km-2871). Al. 2,00 g. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Austria. 1 schilling. 1947. (Km-2871). Al. 2,00 g. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2959
Venezuela. 1 centavo. 1852. HEATON. (Km-Y3.2). Ae. 9,52 g. Light weight planchet. Knocks. Scarce. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 1 centavo. 1852. HEATON. (Km-Y3.2). Ae. 9,52 g. Cospel más delgado. Golpes. Escasa. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2504
Great Britain. Token (1 penny). 1811. Warwickshire. (Withers-245). (Davis-95). Anv.: ROSE COPPER COMPANY - TOKEN 1811. Rev.: BIRMINGHAM AND SWANSEA - ONE PENNY. Ae. 26,54 g. Hairline on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Token (1 penny). 1811. Warwickshire. (Withers-245). (Davis-95). Anv.: ROSE COPPER COMPANY - TOKEN 1811. Rev.: BIRMINGHAM AND SWANSEA - ONE PENNY. Ae. 26,54 g. Rayita en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2586
British India. George V. 1/4 anna. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-512). Ae. 4,90 g. Original luster. Beautiful colour. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. George V. 1/4 anna. 1934. Calcutta. (Km-512). Ae. 4,90 g. Brillo original. Precioso color. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2601
French Indochina. Piastra. 1895. Paris. A. (Km-5). Ag. 26,93 g. Light stains. Scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1895. París. A. (Km-5). Ag. 26,93 g. Manchitas y pequeñas marcas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2637
Italy. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 5,47 g.  Monetary weight Weight of the Doppia Romana and 30 Paoli of Bologna. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 5,47 g. Ponderal de la Doppia Romana y 30 Paoli de Bolonia. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2669
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. 1 baiocco. 1754 (Anno XIV). Rome. (Km-142). (Mir-181). (Muntoni-447). Ae. 8,17 g. Minor deposits. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. 1 baiocco. 1754 (Anno XIV). Roma. (Km-142). (Mir-181). (Muntoni-447). Ae. 8,17 g. Algunas concreciones. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2595
Portuguese India. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 10 reis. 1871. (Gomes-05.01). (Km-303). Ae. 6,23 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 10 reis. 1871. (Gomes-05.01). (Km-303). Ae. 6,23 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2045
Portuguese Angola. 5 centavos. 1923. (Gomes-06.03). (Km-62). Ae. 7,98 g. It retains some luster. Almost MS/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. 5 centavos. 1923. (Gomes-06.03). (Km-62). Ae. 7,98 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2064
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 50 cents. 2004. Perth. (Km-673). Ag. 15,95 g. Year of the Monkey. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 50 cents. 2004. Perth. (Km-673). Ag. 15,95 g. Año del Mono. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2706
Morocco. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,02 g. Very scarce. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz Al-Mansur. 2 mazunas. 1320 H (1902). Fez. (Km-Y15.2). Ae. 2,02 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2010
Germany. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. Karl I. 2/3 taler. 1764. (Km-973.1). Ag. 13,88 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. Karl I. 2/3 taler. 1764. (Km-973.1). Ag. 13,88 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2135

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2124
Bosnia. Tomaš Ostojić (1443-1461). Gros. Ag. 1,51 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Bosnia. Tomaš Ostojić (1443-1461). Gros. Ag. 1,51 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2671
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. Doppio Giulio (1/6 Scudo). 1756 (Anno XVII). Rome. (Km-974). (Muntoni-51). Ag. 5,11 g. VF/Almost VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. Doppio Giulio (1/6 Scudo). 1756 (Anno XVII). Roma. (Km-974). (Muntoni-51). Ag. 5,11 g. MBC/MBC-. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2687
Japan. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. 1898 (año 31). (Km-Y23). Ag. 2,66 g. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Mutsuhito (Meiji). 10 sen. 1898 (año 31). (Km-Y23). Ag. 2,66 g. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2785
Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). Real branco. Lisbon. (Gomes-52.07). Bi. 3,11 g. Choice VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao I (1385-1433). Real branco. Lisboa. (Gomes-52.07). Ve. 3,11 g. MBC+. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2663
Italy. Papal States. Gregorius XV. Teston. (1621-1623). Rome. (Muntoni-14). (Mir-1622/2). Ag. 9,50 g. Flan crack. VF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Gregorio XV. Testón. (1621-1623). Roma. (Muntoni-14). (Mir-1622/2). Ag. 9,50 g. Grieta. MBC. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2670
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. Grosso. 1753 (Anno XIV). Rome. (Km-969). (Muntoni-66c). Ag. 1,32 g. XF/Almost XF. Est...75,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. Grosso. 1753 (Anno XIV). Roma. (Km-969). (Muntoni-66c). Ag. 1,32 g. EBC/EBC-. Est...75,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2793
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 2 Vintem. Lisbon. (Gomes-24.04). Ag. 2,15 g. Repaired welding on edge. VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). 2 Vintem. Lisboa. (Gomes-24.04). Ag. 2,15 g. Soldadura reparada en el canto. MBC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2814
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,90 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,90 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...80,00.