Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2268 Numistats ref: 642979
U.S. Coins
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Standing Liberty Quarters. 1/4 dollar. 1923. Philadelphia. (Km-145). Ag. 6,30 g. Rayita en reverso. EBC/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2095 Numistats ref: 642803
Austria
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florin. 1884. Wien. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1884. Viena. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2391 Numistats ref: 643102
France
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XV. Token. 1767. París. Magasin de la Monnaie de Paris. (Numista-50130). Anv.: Objetos para fabricar y pesar monedas expuestos sobre una mesa; DANT PONDUS arriba, AJUSTEURS DE LA MONNOYE DE PARIS 1767 abajo en tres líneas. Rev.: ADMINISTRATION DES MONNAIES ET MEDAILLES, MAGASIN DE VENTE 10 RUE DU QUATRE - SEPTEMBRE PARIS, BR. Ae. 15,61 g. Rayas en reverso. EBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.