Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2868

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 centesimi. 1875. Sin ceca. (Km-2). Ae. 9,73 g. MBC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2879
San Marino. 10 lire. 1931. Rome. R. (Km-10). (Mont-28). (Pagani-350). Ag. 9,92 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 lire. 1931. Roma. R. (Km-10). (Mont-28). (Pagani-350). Ag. 9,92 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2705
Morocco. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1288 H. Fez. (Km-C#166.1). Ae. 10,17 g. Choice VF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Sidi Mohamad IV. 4 felus. 1288 H. Fez. (Km-C#166.1). Ae. 10,17 g. MBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2874

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 lire. 1931. Roma. R. (Km-9). Ag. 5,00 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2878
San Marino. 5 lire. 1938. Rome. R. (Km-9). (Mont-41). (Pagani-364). Ag. 5,02 g. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 lire. 1938. Roma. R. (Km-9). (Mont-41). (Pagani-364). Ag. 5,02 g. Ligero tono iridiscente. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2678
Italy. Papal States. Pius VII. Quattrino. 1802. (Km-1264). (Mont-67/74). Ae. 1,91 g. Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VII. Quattrino. 1802. (Km-1264). (Mont-67/74). Ae. 1,91 g. MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2867

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 centesimi. 1869. Roma. R. (Km-1). (Mont-11). (Pagani-378). Ae. 5,04 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2869

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 centesimi. 1893. Roma. R. (Km-2). Ae. 9,98 g. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2870

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 centesimi. 1894. Roma. R. (Km-9). (Mont-9). (Pagani-372). Ae. 9,86 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2880
San Marino. 10 lire. 1932. Rome. R. (Km-10). (Mont-29). (Pagani-351). Ag. 9,99 g. Restos de brillo original. Almost XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 lire. 1932. Roma. R. (Km-10). (Mont-29). (Pagani-351). Ag. 9,99 g. EBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2268

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2876
San Marino. 5 lire. 1935. Rome. R. (Km-9). (Mont-38). (Pagani-361). Ag. 5,00 g. Lightly toned. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 lire. 1935. Roma. R. (Km-9). (Mont-38). (Pagani-361). Ag. 5,00 g. Ligero tono. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2636
Italy. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 7,00 g. 18th century Imperial Hungarian double ducat ponderal. XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ponderal. Siglo XVIII. 7,00 g. Ponderal para doble ducado imperial Hungría del S. XVIII. EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2691
Japan. Hirohito. 1000 yen. 1964 (39). (Y-80). (JNDA-03/1). Ag. 19,66 g. Summer Olympics in Tokyo. Plenty of original luster. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Japón. Hirohito. 1000 yen. 1964 (39). (Y-80). (JNDA-03/1). Ag. 19,66 g. Juegos olimpicos de verano en Tokio. Pleno brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2114
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosi. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,50 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosí. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,50 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2431
France. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1830. Paris. A. (Km-737.1). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,50 g. Choice F. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1830. París. A. (Km-737.1). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,50 g. BC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2095
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florin. 1884. Wien. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,35 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1884. Viena. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,35 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2125
Brazil. D. José I (1750-1777). 320 reis. 1773. (Km-192.2). Ag. 8,29 g. Punch mark. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Brasil. D. José I (1750-1777). 320 reis. 1773. (Km-192.2). Ag. 8,29 g. Golpe de punzón. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2391

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2248
Denmark. Christian IX. 10 Cents / 50 Bit. 1905. Copenhague. (Km-78). Ag. 2,67 g. Almost XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Dinamarca. Christian IX. 10 Cents / 50 Bit. 1905. Copenhague. (Km-78). Ag. 2,67 g. EBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2430
France. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1831. Lille. W. (Km-735.13). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,69 g. Incuse legend on edge. Almost VF/Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1831. Lille. W. (Km-735.13). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,69 g. Leyenda incusa en el canto. MBC-/BC+. Est...45,00.