Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2015 Numistats ref: 642703
Germany
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,94 g. Strike scratches. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,94 g. Rayas de acuñación en reverso. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2067 Numistats ref: 642773
Australia
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2135 Numistats ref: 642843
Bulgaria
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2161 Numistats ref: 642871
China
China. Yunnan. 3 Mace 6 Candareens (50 Cents). ND (1917). Kunming. (Km-Y479.1). (L&M-863). Ag. Variety with central annulet on left flag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: China. Yunnan. 3 Mace 6 Candareens (50 Cents). ND (1917). Kunming. (Km-Y479.1). (L&M-863). Ag. Variedad con anillo central en la bandera izquierda. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2245 Numistats ref: 642956
Cuba
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2432 Numistats ref: 643144
France
France. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1830. Rouen. B. (Km-735.2). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,74 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1830. Rouen. B. (Km-735.2). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,74 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2496 Numistats ref: 643209
Great Britain
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 2 pence. 1797. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-619 var.). (Spink-3776 var.). Ae. 54,75 g. Edge of different metal. Proof?. VF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 2 pence. 1797. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-619 var.). (Spink-3776 var.). Ae. 54,75 g. Canto de diferente metal. ¿Prueba?. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2504 Numistats ref: 643217
Great Britain
Great Britain. Token (1 penny). 1811. Warwickshire. (Withers-245). (Davis-95). Anv.: ROSE COPPER COMPANY - TOKEN 1811. Rev.: BIRMINGHAM AND SWANSEA - ONE PENNY. Ae. 26,54 g. Hairline on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Token (1 penny). 1811. Warwickshire. (Withers-245). (Davis-95). Anv.: ROSE COPPER COMPANY - TOKEN 1811. Rev.: BIRMINGHAM AND SWANSEA - ONE PENNY. Ae. 26,54 g. Rayita en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.