Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2007
Germany. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. 2/3 taler. 1695. HCH. (Km-615). (Dav-332). Ag. 17,27 g. Slightly cleaned. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. 2/3 taler. 1695. HCH. (Km-615). (Dav-332). Ag. 17,27 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...220,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2010
Germany. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. Karl I. 2/3 taler. 1764. (Km-973.1). Ag. 13,88 g. Almost VF. Est...65,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Brunswick-Wolfenbuttel. Karl I. 2/3 taler. 1764. (Km-973.1). Ag. 13,88 g. MBC-. Est...65,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2015
Germany. Bayern. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,94 g. Strike scratches. Toned. Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Bavaria. Maximilian III Josef. Taler. 1770. Amberg. A. (Km-519.2). (Dav-1954). Ag. 27,94 g. Rayas de acuñación en reverso. Pátina. MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2045
Portuguese Angola. 5 centavos. 1923. (Gomes-06.03). (Km-62). Ae. 7,98 g. It retains some luster. Almost MS/AU. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. 5 centavos. 1923. (Gomes-06.03). (Km-62). Ae. 7,98 g. Restos de brillo original. SC-/EBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2050
Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Nicks on edge. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 1 peso. 1883. (Km-29). Ag. 24,98 g. Golpes en el canto. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2064
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 50 cents. 2004. Perth. (Km-673). Ag. 15,95 g. Year of the Monkey. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 50 cents. 2004. Perth. (Km-673). Ag. 15,95 g. Año del Mono. PROOF. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2067

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2100
Austria. 1 schilling. 1947. (Km-2871). Al. 2,00 g. Mint state. Est...20,00.

Spanish description: Austria. 1 schilling. 1947. (Km-2871). Al. 2,00 g. SC. Est...20,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2123
Bolivia. 1 melgarejo. 1865. Potosi. FP. (Km-146). Ag. 19,62 g. A good sample. Rare in this condition. XF/Almost XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 1 melgarejo. 1865. Potosí. FP. (Km-146). Ag. 19,62 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara así. EBC/EBC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2124
Bosnia. Tomaš Ostojić (1443-1461). Gros. Ag. 1,51 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Bosnia. Tomaš Ostojić (1443-1461). Gros. Ag. 1,51 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2135

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2148
Ceylon. Dutch Colonies. 2 stuivers. 1788. (Scholten-1336c). Ae. 29,93 g. Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Ceilán. Colonias Holandesas. 2 stuivers. 1788. (Scholten-1336c). Ae. 29,93 g. MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2161
China. Yunnan. 3 Mace 6 Candareens (50 Cents). ND (1917). Kunming. (Km-Y479.1). (L&M-863). Ag. Variety with central annulet on left flag. Slabbed by NGC as AU DETAILS. Cleaned. NGC-AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: China. Yunnan. 3 Mace 6 Candareens (50 Cents). ND (1917). Kunming. (Km-Y479.1). (L&M-863). Ag. Variedad con anillo central en la bandera izquierda. Encapsulada por NGC como AU Details. Limpiada. NGC-AU. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2166
China. Kwang-Tung. 20 cash. Year 18 (1929). (Km-Y426). (L&M-158). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as UNC Details. Cleaned . Est...100,00.

Spanish description: China. Kwang-Tung. 20 cash. Año 18 (1929). (Km-Y426). (L&M-158). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como UNC Details. Limpiada. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2222
Colombia. 1 decimo de real. 1848. (Km-101). (Restrepo-171.2). Au. 10,03 g. Minor nicks on edge. Minor planchet flaw. Choice VF. Est...110,00.

Spanish description: Colombia. 1 décimo de real. 1848. (Km-101). (Restrepo-171.2). Au. 10,03 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Hojita. MBC+. Est...110,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2241
Cuba. 1 peso. 1937. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Rare. Choice VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1937. (Km-22). Ag. 26,66 g. Rara. MBC+. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2245

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2432
France. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1830. Rouen. B. (Km-735.2). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,74 g. Scarce. Almost VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 5 francs. 1830. Rouen. B. (Km-735.2). (Gad-676). Ag. 24,74 g. Escasa. MBC-. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2496
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 2 pence. 1797. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-619 var.). (Spink-3776 var.). Ae. 54,75 g. Edge of different metal. Proof?. VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 2 pence. 1797. Soho (Birmingham). (Km-619 var.). (Spink-3776 var.). Ae. 54,75 g. Canto de diferente metal. ¿Prueba?. MBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2504
Great Britain. Token (1 penny). 1811. Warwickshire. (Withers-245). (Davis-95). Anv.: ROSE COPPER COMPANY - TOKEN 1811. Rev.: BIRMINGHAM AND SWANSEA - ONE PENNY. Ae. 26,54 g. Hairline on obverse. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Token (1 penny). 1811. Warwickshire. (Withers-245). (Davis-95). Anv.: ROSE COPPER COMPANY - TOKEN 1811. Rev.: BIRMINGHAM AND SWANSEA - ONE PENNY. Ae. 26,54 g. Rayita en anverso. Escasa. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2536
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1919. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,95 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1919. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,95 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.