Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2040
Portuguese Angola. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 1 macuta. 1814. (Km-46). (Gomes-03.02). Ae. 10,75 g. Beautiful tone. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 1 macuta. 1814. (Km-46). (Gomes-03.02). Ae. 10,75 g. Bonito tono. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2120
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosi. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. 13,41 g. Weak strike. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. 13,41 g. Vanos. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2639
Italy. Tassarolo. Livia Centurioni Oltremarini (1658-1667). Luigino. 1666. T. (Km-52.1). (Varesi-995). Ag. 2,00 g. Imitating the AR 5 Sols de Dombes of Anne-Marie-Louise d'Orléans. Light planchet break. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Tassarolo. Livia Centurioni Oltremarini (1658-1667). Luigino. 1666. T. (Km-52.1). (Varesi-995). Ag. 2,00 g. Imitando AR 5 Sols de Domes de Anne-Marie Louise d'Orleans. Cospel ligeramente faltado. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2433
France. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 1 franc. 1846. Rouen. B. (Gad-453). (Km-748.1). Ag. 4,95 g. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis Philippe (1830-1848). 1 franc. 1846. Rouen. B. (Gad-453). (Km-748.1). Ag. 4,95 g. MBC+. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2555
Guyana. 5 dollars. 1976. (Km-43a). Ag. 37,88 g. COLLECTIVE WORK. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Guyana. 5 dollars. 1976. (Km-43a). Ag. 37,88 g. COLLECTIVE WORK. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2232
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,59 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,59 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2853
Russia. 50 kopeks. 1927. (Km-89.2). Ag. 10,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopeks. 1927. (Km-89.2). Ag. 10,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2628
Islas Turcas y Caicos. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 crown. 1986. (Km-60a). Ag. 28,55 g. Prince Andrew's Wedding. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Islas Turcas y Caicos. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 crown. 1986. (Km-60a). Ag. 28,55 g. Boda del príncipe Andrew. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2893
Singapour. 10 dollars. 1982. Singapore. (Km-23a). Ag. 30,71 g. Year of the Dog. PROOF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Singapur. 10 dollars. 1982. Singapore. (Km-23a). Ag. 30,71 g. Año del perro. PROOF. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2919
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1923. Bern. B. (Km-37). Ag. 24,91 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1923. Berna. B. (Km-37). Ag. 24,91 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2212
China. 10 yuan. 2022. (Km-2689). Ag. 30,08 g. Panda Series. 40th Anniversary of Panda Coinage. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2022. (Km-2689). Ag. 30,08 g. Serie Pandas. 40 aniversario de la acuñación de monedas de panda. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2233
Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. 26,66 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2263
U.S. Coins. Lincoln Cents. 1 cent. 1909. Philadelphia. VDB. (Km-132). Ae. 3,08 g. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Lincoln Cents. 1 cent. 1909. Philadelphia. VDB. (Km-132). Ae. 3,08 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2030
Germany. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlin. A. (Km-534). Ag. 16,66 g. Centennial of the victory over Napoleon at Leipzig. Original luster. AU. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Prussia. Wilhelm II. 3 mark. 1913. Berlín. A. (Km-534). Ag. 16,66 g. Centenario de la victoria sobre Napoleón en Leipzig. EBC+. Est...45,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2782
Poland. Ludwig II or Elizabeth von Brandenburg. Heller. 1425-1448. Legnica. Silesia, Duchy of Legnica-Brzeskie. (Kopicki-8656). Ag. 0,27 g. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. Ludwig II o Elizabeth von Brandenburg. Heller. 1425-1448. Legnica. Silesia, Ducado de Legnica-Brzeskie. (Kopicki-8656). Ag. 0,27 g. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2295
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,63 g. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1882. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,63 g. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2358
U.S. Coins. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Peace Dollar. 1 dollar. 1928. San Francisco. S. (Km-150). Ag. 26,77 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2382
France. Double tournois. 1640. (Bdc-1006). Au. 3,28 g. Rare. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Principado de Orange. Frédéric-Henri de Nassau. Doble tournois. 1640. (Bdc-1006). Au. 3,28 g. Rara. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2918
Switzerland. 5 francs. 1923. Bern. B. (Km-37). Ag. 24,99 g. Minor nick on edge. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 5 francs. 1923. Berna. B. (Km-37). Ag. 24,99 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC+. Est...45,00.