Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2457
France. 1 franc. 1888. Paris. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 1 franc. 1888. París. A. (Km-822.1). (Gad-530). Ag. 5,01 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2462
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 34,96 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-745a). Ag. 34,96 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2211
China. 10 yuan. 2021. Ag. 30,21 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2021. Ag. 30,21 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2213
China. 10 yuan. 2023. (Km-2750). Ag. 30,03 g. Panda Series. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2023. (Km-2750). Ag. 30,03 g. Serie Pandas. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2977
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1910. Paris. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1910. París. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2975
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1905. Paris. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,86 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1905. París. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,86 g. Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2979
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1912. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,83 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1912. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,83 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2983
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1926. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,93 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1926. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,93 g. Limpiada . MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2984
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1929. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,88 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1929. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,88 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2789
Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). 1/2 vintem. (Gomes-16). Ag. 0,68 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Manuel I (1495-1521). 1/2 vintem. (Gomes-16). Ag. 0,68 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2318
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Minor scratches. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,79 g. Marquitas. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2606
French Indochina. Piastra. 1903. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,87 g. Cleaned. Minor contact marks. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1903. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,87 g. Pequeñas marcas. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2614
French Indochina. Piastra. 1908. Paris. A. (Km-59.1). Ag. 26,97 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1908. París. A. (Km-59.1). Ag. 26,97 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2717
Mexico. Maximiliano. Token. 1865. Au. 0,45 g. A 20th century fantasy issue. Almost XF/AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: México. Maximiliano. Token. 1865. Au. 0,45 g. Fantasía del siglo XX. EBC-/EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2978
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1911. Paris. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,86 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1911. París. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,86 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2830
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1773. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-622). Ae. 38,65 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 5 kopecks. 1773. Ekaterinburg. EM. (Km-C59.3). (Bitkin-622). Ae. 38,65 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2592
Portuguese India. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malacca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,41 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: India Portuguesa. D. Sebastiao I (1557-1578). Dinheiro. Malaca. (Gomes-25.01). Pb. 2,41 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2612
French Indochina. Piastra. 1907. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1907. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2613
French Indochina. Piastra. 1908. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,86 g. Cleaned. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1908. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,86 g. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2617
French Indochina. Piastra. 1909. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 27,00 g. Cleaned. Minor contact marks. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1909. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 27,00 g. Pequelas marcas. Limpiada. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2138
Bulgaria. Ferdinand I. 5 leva. 1894. (Km-18). Ag. 24,79 g. Nicks on edge. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bulgaria. Ferdinand I. 5 leva. 1894. (Km-18). Ag. 24,79 g.  Golpes en el canto. MBC. Est...50,00.