Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2497 Numistats ref: 643210

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 6 pence. 1787. (Km-606.2). Ag. 3,02 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 6 pence. 1787. (Km-606.2). Ag. 3,02 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2609 Numistats ref: 643323

French Indochina Categoria
French Indochina. Piastra. 1905. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1905. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...45,00.
MBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2254 Numistats ref: 642966

Egypt Categoria
Egypt. Farouk I (1936-1952). 5 piastre. 1937 (AH 1356). (Km-366). Ag. 7,04 g. Lovely toned. Very beautiful specimen. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. Farouk I (1936-1952). 5 piastre. 1937 (AH 1356). (Km-366). Ag. 7,04 g. Precioso tono. Muy bella. SC. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2048 Numistats ref: 642749

Argentina Categoria
Argentina. 50 centavos. 1883. (Km-28). Ag. 12,40 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 50 centavos. 1883. (Km-28). Ag. 12,40 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2547 Numistats ref: 643261

Guatemala Categoria
Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1885. (Km-151). Ag. 0,75 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1885. (Km-151). Ag. 0,75 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
EBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2597 Numistats ref: 643311

French Indochina Categoria
French Indochina. Piastra. 1886. Paris. A. (Km-5). Ag. 26,92 g. Light stains. Scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1886. París. A. (Km-5). Ag. 26,92 g. Manchitas y rayas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2611 Numistats ref: 643325

French Indochina Categoria
French Indochina. Piastra. 1907. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Cleaned. Minor contact marks. Nicks on edge. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1907. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Pequeñas marcas y golpes en el canto. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2618 Numistats ref: 643332

French Indochina Categoria
French Indochina. Piastra. 1913. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1913. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Raya en el anverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2620 Numistats ref: 643334

French Indochina Categoria
French Indochina. Piastra. 1922. Heaton. H. (Km-5a.3). Ag. 26,78 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1922. Heaton. H. (Km-5a.3). Ag. 26,78 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2623 Numistats ref: 643337

French Indochina Categoria
French Indochina. Piastra. 1928. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1928. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2621 Numistats ref: 643335

French Indochina Categoria
French Indochina. Piastra. 1926. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,80 g. Slightly cleaned. Light stains. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1926. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,80 g. Manchitas. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
20 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2624 Numistats ref: 643338

CAYMAN ISLANDS Categoria
Cayman Islands. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 5 dollars. 1973. (Km-8). Ag. 36,17 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Islas Caimán. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 5 dollars. 1973. (Km-8). Ag. 36,17 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2881 Numistats ref: 643598

San Marino Categoria
San Marino. 10 lire. 1935. Rome. R. (Km-10). (Mont-31). (Pagani-353). Ag. 10,00 g. Brillo original. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 lire. 1935. Roma. R. (Km-10). (Mont-31). (Pagani-353). Ag. 10,00 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2675 Numistats ref: 643389

Italy Categoria
Italy. Papal States. Pius VI. 2 baiocchi. 1787 (anno XIII). Rome. (Km-171). (Mir-2791/2). (Muntoni-104). Ae. 23,22 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VI. 2 baiocchi. 1787 (anno XIII). Roma. (Km-171). (Mir-2791/2). (Muntoni-104). Ae. 23,22 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2808 Numistats ref: 643523

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1832. (Gomes-04.14). (Km-391). Ae. 28,74 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). Pataco (40 Reis). 1832. (Gomes-04.14). (Km-391). Ae. 28,74 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2615 Numistats ref: 643329

French Indochina Categoria
French Indochina. Piastra. 1909. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Lightly rubbed. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1909. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...55,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2990 Numistats ref: 643707

Venezuela Categoria
Venezuela. Providencia Island. 0,05 bolívares. 1939. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L19). Ln. 1,66 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Isla de Providencia. 0,05 bolívares. 1939. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L19). Ln. 1,66 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
EBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2121 Numistats ref: 642829

Bolivia Categoria
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosi. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. 13,48 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. 13,48 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2771 Numistats ref: 643486

Peru Categoria
Peru. "Proclamation" medal. 1826. Lima. (Fonrobert-9018). Ag. 18,44 g. 34 mm. December 9, Simón Bolívar swears in the Constitution. Plugged hole. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. Medalla de proclamación. 1826. Lima. (Fonrobert-9018). Ag. 18,44 g. 34 mm. 9 de Diciembre 1826, Jura de la Constitución por Simón Bolívar. Agujero tapado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Conservación
30 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
31 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2043 Numistats ref: 642744

Portuguese Angola Categoria
Portuguese Angola. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 1 macuta. 1785. (Gomes-05.06). Ae. 36,19 g. Carimbo (Countermark) Little shield of D. Maria II, by the Royal decree of 1837. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 1 macuta. 1785. (Gomes-05.06). Ae. 36,19 g. Carimbo (Resello) Escudete de D. Maria II, por el Real decreto de 1837. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
33 EUR Realizado