Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2101 Numistats ref: 642809

Azores Category
Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 75 Reis. 1795. (Km-6). Ag. 1,65 g. Knock on edge. Almost VF/VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Azores. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 75 Reis. 1795. (Km-6). Ag. 1,65 g. MBC-/MBC. Est...80,00.
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2102 Numistats ref: 642810

BAHAMAS Category
Bahamas. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 20 dollars. 1967. (Km-12). (Fried-3). Au. 8,00 g. Hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bahamas. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 20 dollars. 1967. (Km-12). (Fried-3). Au. 8,00 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2103 Numistats ref: 642811

Belgium Category
Belgium. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1848. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,98 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold I. 5 francs. 1848. (Km-3.2). Ag. 24,98 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2104 Numistats ref: 642812

Belgium Category
Belgium. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1870. (Km-24). Ag. 24,86 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 5 francs. 1870. (Km-24). Ag. 24,86 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2105 Numistats ref: 642813

Belgium Category
Belgium. Leopold I. 20 francs. 1865. (Km-23). (Fr-411). Au. 6,42 g. Choice VF. Est...380,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold I. 20 francs. 1865. (Km-23). (Fr-411). Au. 6,42 g. MBC+. Est...380,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
380 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2106 Numistats ref: 642814

Belgium Category
Belgium. Leopold II. 20 francs. 1875. (Km-37). (Fr-412). Au. 6,44 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 20 francs. 1875. (Km-37). (Fr-412). Au. 6,44 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
321 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2107 Numistats ref: 642815

Belgium Category
Belgium. Leopold II. 20 francs. 1875. (Km-37). (Fr-412). Au. 6,45 g. It retains some luster. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold II. 20 francs. 1875. (Km-37). (Fr-412). Au. 6,45 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
321 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2108 Numistats ref: 642816

BHUTAN Category
Bhutan. 3 rupees. 1966. Jigme Wangchuk. (Km-32a). Ag. 28,45 g. 40th Anniversary - Accession of Jigme Wangchuk. Original luster. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bhutan. 3 rupees. 1966. Jigme Wangchuk. (Km-32a). Ag. 28,45 g. 40 aniversario de Jigme Wangchuk. Brillo original. SC. Est...50,00.
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2109 Numistats ref: 642817

BHUTAN Category
Bhutan. Jigme Dorji Wangchuck. 1 sertum. 1970. (Km-36). (Fried-7). Au. 8,00 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bhutan. Jigme Dorji Wangchuck. 1 sertum. 1970. (Km-36). (Fried-7). Au. 8,00 g. Suaves rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
461 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2110 Numistats ref: 642818

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. Medal. Potosi. Anv.: LA GLORIA DEL VENCEDOR DE INGAVI. Ag. 6,61 g. Puncture. Rare. 22 mm. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. Medalla. Potosí. Anv.: LA GLORIA DEL VENCEDOR DE INGAVI. Ag. 6,61 g. Perforación. Rara. 22 mm. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
21 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2111 Numistats ref: 642819

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. Medal. 1841 (issued in 1844). Potosi. (Fonrobert-9800). (Burnett-128). Anv.: LA CAPITAL DE POTOSI and LA ABUNDANCIA EN LA PAZ in exergue with native and cornucopia. Rev.: AL IV ANIVERSARIO DE INGAVI and 18 DE NOVIEMBRE DE 1841 in exergue. Ag. 3,35 g. Battle of Yngavi. 1 sol-sized silver medal. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. Medalla. 1841 (emitida en 1844). Potosí. (Fonrobert-9800). (Burnett-128). Anv.: LA CAPITAL DE POTOSI y LA ABUNDANCIA EN LA PAZ en exergo con nativo y cornucopia. Rev.: AL IV ANIVERSARIO DE INGAVI y 18 DE NOVIEMBRE DE 1841 en exergo. Ag. 3,35 g. Batalla de Yngavi. Medalla de plata tamaño 1 sol. Rayitas en reverso. MBC+. Est...70,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2112 Numistats ref: 642820

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1854. Potosi. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,76 g. Minor scratches. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1854. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,76 g. Marquitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2113 Numistats ref: 642821

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1855. Potosi. MJ. (Cal-130). Ag. 12,65 g. Planchet flaw on obverse. VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1855. Potosí. MJ. (Cal-130). Ag. 12,65 g. Hoja en anverso. MBC. Est...30,00.
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
22 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2114 Numistats ref: 642822

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosi. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,50 g. VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1857. Potosí. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,50 g. MBC. Est...35,00.
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2115 Numistats ref: 642823

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1858. Potosi. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,37 g. Stains on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1858. Potosí. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,37 g. Manchas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2116 Numistats ref: 642824

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosi. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,26 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,26 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC+. Est...35,00.
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2117 Numistats ref: 642825

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosi. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Inverted "V" variety. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 (Top Pop), the best specimen known in the NGC census. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Variante "V" invertida. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. Est...500,00.
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2118 Numistats ref: 642826

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 8 soles. 1862. Potosi. FP. (Km-136.8). Ag. 19,79 g. Knock on edge. Delicate patina. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 8 soles. 1862. Potosí. FP. (Km-136.8). Ag. 19,79 g. Golpe en canto. Suave pátina. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2119 Numistats ref: 642827

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosi. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. Restos de brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...100,00.
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2120 Numistats ref: 642828

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosi. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. 13,41 g. Weak strike. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. 13,41 g. Vanos. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized