Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2611
French Indochina. Piastra. 1907. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Cleaned. Minor contact marks. Nicks on edge. VF/Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1907. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Pequeñas marcas y golpes en el canto. Limpiada. MBC/MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2618
French Indochina. Piastra. 1913. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Scratch on obverse. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1913. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,84 g. Raya en el anverso. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2620
French Indochina. Piastra. 1922. Heaton. H. (Km-5a.3). Ag. 26,78 g. Slightly cleaned. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1922. Heaton. H. (Km-5a.3). Ag. 26,78 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2623
French Indochina. Piastra. 1928. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1928. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2621
French Indochina. Piastra. 1926. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,80 g. Slightly cleaned. Light stains. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1926. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,80 g. Manchitas. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2624
Cayman Islands. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 5 dollars. 1973. (Km-8). Ag. 36,17 g. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Islas Caimán. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 5 dollars. 1973. (Km-8). Ag. 36,17 g. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2881
San Marino. 10 lire. 1935. Rome. R. (Km-10). (Mont-31). (Pagani-353). Ag. 10,00 g. Brillo original. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 10 lire. 1935. Roma. R. (Km-10). (Mont-31). (Pagani-353). Ag. 10,00 g. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2675
Italy. Papal States. Pius VI. 2 baiocchi. 1787 (anno XIII). Rome. (Km-171). (Mir-2791/2). (Muntoni-104). Ae. 23,22 g. VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VI. 2 baiocchi. 1787 (anno XIII). Roma. (Km-171). (Mir-2791/2). (Muntoni-104). Ae. 23,22 g. MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2808
Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1832. (Gomes-04.14). (Km-391). Ae. 28,74 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). Pataco (40 Reis). 1832. (Gomes-04.14). (Km-391). Ae. 28,74 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2615
French Indochina. Piastra. 1909. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Lightly rubbed. Choice VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1909. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligeramente frotada. MBC+. Est...55,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2990
Venezuela. Providencia Island. 0,05 bolívares. 1939. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L19). Ln. 1,66 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Isla de Providencia. 0,05 bolívares. 1939. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L19). Ln. 1,66 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2121
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosi. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. 13,48 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1830. Potosí. JL. (Km-96a.1). Ag. 13,48 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2771
Peru. "Proclamation" medal. 1826. Lima. (Fonrobert-9018). Ag. 18,44 g. 34 mm. December 9, Simón Bolívar swears in the Constitution. Plugged hole. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Perú. Medalla de proclamación. 1826. Lima. (Fonrobert-9018). Ag. 18,44 g. 34 mm. 9 de Diciembre 1826, Jura de la Constitución por Simón Bolívar. Agujero tapado. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2043
Portuguese Angola. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 1 macuta. 1785. (Gomes-05.06). Ae. 36,19 g. Carimbo (Countermark) Little shield of D. Maria II, by the Royal decree of 1837. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Angola Portuguesa. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 1 macuta. 1785. (Gomes-05.06). Ae. 36,19 g. Carimbo (Resello) Escudete de D. Maria II, por el Real decreto de 1837. MBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2741
Mexico. 25 pesos. 1968. (Km-479.1). Ag. 22,50 g. Plenty luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: México. 25 pesos. 1968. (Km-479.1). Ag. 22,50 g. Juegos Olímpicos de México. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2875
San Marino. 5 lire. 1932. Rome. R. (Km-9). Ag. 5,00 g. Brillo original Tono azulado. Mint state. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: San Marino. 5 lire. 1932. Roma. R. (Km-9). Ag. 5,00 g. Pátina de monetario. Brillo original. SC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2366
Philippines. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,91 g. American administration. Cleaned. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1908. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,91 g. Administración Americana. Limpiada. EBC-/MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2898
South Africa. 50 cents. 1962. (Km-62). Ag. 28,24 g. Jan Van Riebeeck, explorer and politician. AU. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Sudáfrica. 50 cents. 1962. (Km-62). Ag. 28,24 g. Jan Van Riebeeck, explorador y político. EBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2573
India. Pratapgarh. Dulep Singh (AH1241-1281). 1 rupee. AH 1236 (1821). (Km-23). Ag. 10,85 g. Countermarks on edge. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: India. Pratapgarh. Dulep Singh (AH1241-1281). 1 rupee. AH 1236 (1821). (Km-23). Ag. 10,85 g. Contramarcas en el canto. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2947
Tibet. Tangka. (1910-1915). Dod-pal. (Km-Y13.2). (L&M-628). Ag. 4,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Tibet. Tangka. (1910-1915). Dod-pal. (Km-Y13.2). (L&M-628). Ag. 4,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2199
China. 10 yuan. 2010. (Km-1931). Ag. 30,97 g. Nicks on edge. The contrast between matte finish and silver shine has been lost. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 2010. (Km-1931). Ag. 30,97 g. Golpes en el canto. Ha perdido el contrastre entre acabado mate y brillo de la plata. MBC. Est...40,00.