Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2981
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1921. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,79 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1921. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,79 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2805
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.06). Ag. 14,49 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.06). Ag. 14,49 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2096
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florin. 1889. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,36 g. Incision mark on obverse. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1889. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,36 g. Pequeña incisión en el borde del anverso. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2147
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 15 dollars. 2001. (Km-415). Ag. 34,16 g. Year of the Snake. Parial gold plated. Almost MS. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 15 dollars. 2001. (Km-415). Ag. 34,16 g. Año de la Serpiente. Baño de oro parcial. SC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2693
North Korea. Kim il Sung. 5 won. 1987. (Km-25). 12,66 g. Birthplace of Kim Il Sung. PROOF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Korea del Norte. Kim il Sung. 5 won. 1987. (Km-25). Cu-Ni. 12,66 g. Lugar de Nacimiento de Kim Il Sung. PROOF. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2980
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1919. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1919. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2739
Mexico. 50 centavos. 1943. (Km-447). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 65. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: México. 50 centavos. 1943. (Km-447). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 65. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2800
Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). 200 reis. 1766. (Km-247). (Gomes-30.04). Ag. 6,84 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). 200 reis. 1766. (Km-247). (Gomes-30.04). Ag. 6,84 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2367
Philippines. 1 peso. 1909. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,84 g. American administration. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1909. San Francisco. S. (Km-172). Ag. 19,84 g. Administración Americana. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2370
Philippines. 1 peso. 1967. San Francisco. (Km-195). Ag. 26,88 g. 25th Anniversary of Bataan Day. Hairlines on obverse. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1967. San Francisco. (Km-195). Ag. 26,88 g. 25º Aniversario del día de Bataan. Rayitas en anverso. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2890
Singapour. 10 dollars. 1975. Singapore. (Km-11). Ag. 31,10 g. 10th Anniversary of Independence. Plenty of original luster. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Singapur. 10 dollars. 1975. Singapore. (Km-11). Ag. 31,10 g. 10º Aniversario de la independencia. Pleno brillo original. SC-/SC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2970
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1900. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,72 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1900. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,72 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2973
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1902. Caracas. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,76 g. Cleaned. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1902. Caracas. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,76 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2976
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1910. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1910. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3001
Great Britain. Medal. 1888. 27,16 g. Medal 3rd Centenary of the destruction of the Spanish Armada. Minor nicks on edge. By: J. Carter. Silvered metal. 44 mm. Almost MS. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Medalla. 1888. 27,16 g. Medalla 3º Centenario destrucción Armada Española. Golpecitos en el canto. Grabador: J. Carter. Metal plateado. 44 mm. SC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2497
Great Britain. George III (1760-1820). 6 pence. 1787. (Km-606.2). Ag. 3,02 g. Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George III (1760-1820). 6 pence. 1787. (Km-606.2). Ag. 3,02 g. MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2609
French Indochina. Piastra. 1905. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Slightly cleaned. VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1905. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,93 g. Ligeramente limpiada. MBC. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2254
Egypt. Farouk I (1936-1952). 5 piastre. 1937 (AH 1356). (Km-366). Ag. 7,04 g. Lovely toned. Very beautiful specimen. Mint state. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Egipto. Farouk I (1936-1952). 5 piastre. 1937 (AH 1356). (Km-366). Ag. 7,04 g. Precioso tono. Muy bella. SC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2048
Argentina. 50 centavos. 1883. (Km-28). Ag. 12,40 g. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Argentina. 50 centavos. 1883. (Km-28). Ag. 12,40 g. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2547
Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1885. (Km-151). Ag. 0,75 g. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Guatemala. 1/4 real. 1885. (Km-151). Ag. 0,75 g. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2597
French Indochina. Piastra. 1886. Paris. A. (Km-5). Ag. 26,92 g. Light stains. Scratches. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1886. París. A. (Km-5). Ag. 26,92 g. Manchitas y rayas. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.