Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2563 Numistats ref: 643277
Hungary
Hungary. Franz I. 1 ducat. 1833. (Km-419). (Fr-210). Au. 3,47 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Franz I. 1 ducat. 1833. (Km-419). (Fr-210). Au. 3,47 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2360 Numistats ref: 643071
USA
Authority
5 Dollars
Denomination
Year
KM 129
References
U.S. Coins
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2235 Numistats ref: 642946
Cuba
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. An always popular type, the present specimen yields tremendous details and dazzling luster beneath a coating of soft orange toning. A wonderful example that is perfect for any specialist in the series. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...700,00.
Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. Espectacular ejemplar con una bonita pátina de tonos anaranjados. Maravilloso ejemplar, perfecto para cualquier especialista en la serie Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2698 Numistats ref: 643412
Liechtenstein
Liechtenstein. Franz I. 10 franken. 1930. (Km-Y11). (Fried-16). Au. 3,22 g. Plenty of original luster. Mintage 2.500. Scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Liechtenstein. Franz I. 10 franken. 1930. (Km-Y11). (Fried-16). Au. 3,22 g. Tirada de 2.500 piezas. Brillo original. Escasa. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2423 Numistats ref: 643135
France
France. Louis XVIII. 40 francs. 1817. Paris. A. (Km-713.1). (Fried-532). (Gad-1092). Au. 12,88 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...750,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 40 francs. 1817. París. A. (Km-713.1). (Fried-532). (Gad-1092). Au. 12,88 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2076 Numistats ref: 642782
Austria
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1721. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 28,66 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1721. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 28,66 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2642 Numistats ref: 643356
Italy
Italy. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. 6 ducats. 1766. Naples. DeG. C-C/R. (Fried-846a). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Mir-352/13). Au. 8,81 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...800,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. 6 ducados. 1766. Nápoles. DeG. C-C/R. (Fried-846a). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Mir-352/13). Au. 8,81 g. Escasa en esta conservación. Ex Classical Numismatic Group 96 (14 Mayo 2014), lote 1298; Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA 1001.1.1573). EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2374 Numistats ref: 643086
France
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2578 Numistats ref: 643292
British India
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2099 Numistats ref: 642807
Austria
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducats. 1911. Wien. (Km-2276). (Fr-487). Au. 13,90 g. Scratches. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Rare. XF/AU. Est...800,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducados. 1911. Viena. (Km-2276). (Fr-487). Au. 13,90 g. Rayas y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2143 Numistats ref: 642853
Canada
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,91 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,91 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal 1976. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2139 Numistats ref: 642847
Canada
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Hairlines. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Rayitas. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.