Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2563 Numistats ref: 643277

Hungary Category
Hungary. Franz I. 1 ducat. 1833. (Km-419). (Fr-210). Au. 3,47 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz I. 1 ducat. 1833. (Km-419). (Fr-210). Au. 3,47 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2075 Numistats ref: 642781

Austria Category
Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1711. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,44 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Attractive specimen. AU/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1711. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,44 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+/EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2360 Numistats ref: 643071

USA Authority
5 Dollars Denomination
KM 129 References
U.S. Coins Category

ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2737 Numistats ref: 643452

Mexico Category
Mexico. 8 reales. 1915. Chihuahua. FM. (Km-619). Ag. Scarce. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Beautiful patina. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1915. Chihuahua. FM. (Km-619). Ag. Bonita pátina. Escasa. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...600,00.
250 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2235 Numistats ref: 642946

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. An always popular type, the present specimen yields tremendous details and dazzling luster beneath a coating of soft orange toning. A wonderful example that is perfect for any specialist in the series. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. Espectacular ejemplar con una bonita pátina de tonos anaranjados. Maravilloso ejemplar, perfecto para cualquier especialista en la serie Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...700,00.
250 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2698 Numistats ref: 643412

Liechtenstein Category
Liechtenstein. Franz I. 10 franken. 1930. (Km-Y11). (Fried-16). Au. 3,22 g. Plenty of original luster. Mintage 2.500. Scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Liechtenstein. Franz I. 10 franken. 1930. (Km-Y11). (Fried-16). Au. 3,22 g. Tirada de 2.500 piezas. Brillo original. Escasa. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
551 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2169 Numistats ref: 642878

China Category
China. 100 yuan. 1985. Historical Figures, Confucius. (Km-125). (Fried-17). Au. 11,31 g. Hairline on obverse. Plenty of original luster. PROOF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: China. 100 yuan. 1985. Personajes históricos, Confucius. (Km-125). (Fried-17). Au. 11,31 g. Rayita en anverso. Pleno brillo original. PROOF. Est...600,00.
300 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2423 Numistats ref: 643135

France Category
France. Louis XVIII. 40 francs. 1817. Paris. A. (Km-713.1). (Fried-532). (Gad-1092). Au. 12,88 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 40 francs. 1817. París. A. (Km-713.1). (Fried-532). (Gad-1092). Au. 12,88 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...750,00.
MBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2076 Numistats ref: 642782

Austria Category
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1721. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 28,66 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1721. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 28,66 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2557 Numistats ref: 643271

Hungary Category
Hungary. Rudolf II. Dukat. 1599. Kremnitz. KB. (Huszár-1002). (Fried-63). Au. 3,56 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Rudolf II. Dukat. 1599. Kremnitz. KB. (Huszár-1002). (Fried-63). Au. 3,56 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2642 Numistats ref: 643356

Italy Category
Italy. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. 6 ducats. 1766. Naples. DeG. C-C/R. (Fried-846a). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Mir-352/13). Au. 8,81 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. 6 ducados. 1766. Nápoles. DeG. C-C/R. (Fried-846a). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Mir-352/13). Au. 8,81 g. Escasa en esta conservación. Ex Classical Numismatic Group 96 (14 Mayo 2014), lote 1298; Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA 1001.1.1573). EBC-. Est...800,00.
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2374 Numistats ref: 643086

France Category

MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2859 Numistats ref: 643575

Russia Category
Russia. 150 roubles. 1977. (Km-Y150). Platinum. 15,48 g. Olympic Games 1980, logo. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 150 roubles. 1977. (Km-Y150). Platino. 15,48 g. Juegos Olímpicos 1980, logo. SC. Est...500,00.
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
660 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2321 Numistats ref: 643032

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 25,84 g. Very rare. F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 25,84 g. Muy rara. BC. Est...250,00.
BC Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2237 Numistats ref: 642948

Cuba Category
Cuba. 2 pesos. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-17). (Fried-6). Au. 3,35 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 2 pesos. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-17). (Fried-6). Au. 3,35 g. Brillo original. Rara así. SC-. Est...700,00.
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2578 Numistats ref: 643292

British India Category

MBC+/EBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2562 Numistats ref: 643276

Hungary Category
Hungary. Franz II. 1 ducat. 1796. Kremnitz. (Km-410). (Fr-309). Au. 3,35 g. Hairlines. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz II. 1 ducat. 1796. Kremnitz. (Km-410). (Fr-309). Au. 3,35 g. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2099 Numistats ref: 642807

Austria Category
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducats. 1911. Wien. (Km-2276). (Fr-487). Au. 13,90 g. Scratches. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Rare. XF/AU. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducados. 1911. Viena. (Km-2276). (Fr-487). Au. 13,90 g. Rayas y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...800,00.
EBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2143 Numistats ref: 642853

Canada Category
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,91 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,91 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal 1976. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
771 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2139 Numistats ref: 642847

Canada Category
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Hairlines. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Rayitas. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
400 EUR Starting
750 EUR Estimate
775 EUR Realized