Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2063 Numistats ref: 642768

Australia Category
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1900. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1900. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2072 Numistats ref: 642778

Austria Category
Austria. Leopold I. Taler. 1695. (Dav-3242). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G ROM IMP SE A G H B REX. Rev.: ARCHID AVST - DVX BV CO TYR. Ag. 27,26 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Leopold I. Taler. 1695. (Dav-3242). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G ROM IMP SE A G H B REX. Rev.: ARCHID AVST - DVX BV CO TYR. Ag. 27,26 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2055 Numistats ref: 642756

Australia Category
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1890. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fried-20). Au. 7,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1890. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fried-20). Au. 7,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2565 Numistats ref: 643279

Hungary Category
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1840. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,47 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1840. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,47 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...450,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2638 Numistats ref: 643352

Italy Category
Italy. Venice. Alvise I Mocenigo (1570-1577). Zecchino. (Mont-1978). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,48 g. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Alvise I Mocenigo (1570-1577). Zecchino. (Mont-1978). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,48 g. EBC. Est...450,00.
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2102 Numistats ref: 642810

BAHAMAS Category
Bahamas. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 20 dollars. 1967. (Km-12). (Fried-3). Au. 8,00 g. Hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bahamas. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 20 dollars. 1967. (Km-12). (Fried-3). Au. 8,00 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2866 Numistats ref: 643582

Russia Category
Russia. 50 roubles. 2007. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y1049). Au. 7,91 g. (.999). Knock on edge. Original luster. Mint state. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 roubles. 2007. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y1049). Au. 7,91 g. (.999). Golpe en el canto. Brillo original. SC. Est...450,00.
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
425 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2330 Numistats ref: 643041

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 150 References
U.S. Coins Category

ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
187 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2566 Numistats ref: 643280

Hungary Category
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1847. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,49 g. Minor nick on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1847. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,49 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2749 Numistats ref: 643464

Mexico Category
Mexico. 10 pesos. 1920. Mexico. (Km-473). (Fr-166). Au. 8,33 g. Original luster. Very scarce. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 pesos. 1920. México. (Km-473). (Fr-166). Au. 8,33 g. Brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2415 Numistats ref: 643126

France Category
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1812. Paris. A. (Km-695.1). (Gad-1025). Au. 6,40 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1812. París. A. (Km-695.1). (Gad-1025). Au. 6,40 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2109 Numistats ref: 642817

BHUTAN Category
Bhutan. Jigme Dorji Wangchuck. 1 sertum. 1970. (Km-36). (Fried-7). Au. 8,00 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bhutan. Jigme Dorji Wangchuck. 1 sertum. 1970. (Km-36). (Fried-7). Au. 8,00 g. Suaves rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
461 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2274 Numistats ref: 642985

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 100 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Toned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2236 Numistats ref: 642947

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. Plenty luster and shaply struck. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64, Star Type. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. Ejemplar con pleno brillo original y una acuñación nítida de todos sus detalles. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64, Star Type. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
150 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2849 Numistats ref: 643565

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 roubles. 1899. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y64). (Fr-179). Au. 8,57 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 10 roubles. 1899. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y64). (Fr-179). Au. 8,57 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
481 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2996 Numistats ref: 643713

Venezuela Category
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 5 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L16). The rarest of the series. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 5 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L16). La más rara de la serie. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Est...500,00.
XF Grade
150 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2005 Numistats ref: 642693

Germany Category
Germany. Augsburg. Ferdinand III. Taler. 1642. Augsburg. City free. (Km-77). (Dav-5039). Anv.:  IMP CAES FERD III P F GER HVN BOH REX. Rev.: AVGVSTA VIN DELICORVM. Ag. 28,89 g. Toned. A good sample. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Augsburg. Ferdinand III. Taler. 1642. Augsburgo. Ciudad libre. (Km-77). (Dav-5039). Anv.:  IMP CAES FERD III P F GER HVN BOH REX. Rev.: AVGVSTA VIN DELICORVM. Ag. 28,89 g. Tono. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...500,00.
good Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2858 Numistats ref: 643574

Russia Category
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrad. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181a). Au. 8,59 g. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrado. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181a). Au. 8,59 g. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2758 Numistats ref: 643473

Norway Category
Norway. 10 kroner. 1910. Kongsberg. (Km-375). (Abh-2). (Fried-20). Au. 4,47 g. AU. Est...550,00.

Spanish description: Noruega. Haakon VII . 10 kroner. 1910. Kongsberg. (Km-375). (Abh-2). (Fried-20). Au. 4,47 g. EBC+. Est...550,00.
EBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3011 Numistats ref: 643728

Large Lots Category
Official commemorative case with the complete 'Canadian Olympic Coins 1976' silver series. Values of 5 and 10 Montreal 1976 Olympic Games Dollars (28 coins). Deteriorated case. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estuche oficial conmemorativo de Canadá con la serie completa en plata 'Canadian Olympic Coins 1976'. Valores de 5 y 10 Dólares de los Juegos Olímpicos 1976 Montreal (28 monedas). Estuche deteriorado. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...350,00.
100 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized