Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2063 Numistats ref: 642768
Australia
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1900. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1900. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2072 Numistats ref: 642778
Austria
Austria. Leopold I. Taler. 1695. (Dav-3242). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G ROM IMP SE A G H B REX. Rev.: ARCHID AVST - DVX BV CO TYR. Ag. 27,26 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Leopold I. Taler. 1695. (Dav-3242). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G ROM IMP SE A G H B REX. Rev.: ARCHID AVST - DVX BV CO TYR. Ag. 27,26 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2055 Numistats ref: 642756
Australia
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1890. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fried-20). Au. 7,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1890. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fried-20). Au. 7,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2565 Numistats ref: 643279
Hungary
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1840. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,47 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1840. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,47 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2330 Numistats ref: 643041
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 150
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1892. Carson City. CC. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. Knock on edge. Slightly cleaned. Dark patina. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...200,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1892. Carson City. CC. (Km-150). Ag. 26,68 g. Golpe en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. Pátina oscura. Escasa. EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2566 Numistats ref: 643280
Hungary
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1847. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,49 g. Minor nick on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1847. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,49 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2274 Numistats ref: 642985
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 100
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Toned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2236 Numistats ref: 642947
Cuba
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. Plenty luster and shaply struck. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64, Star Type. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. Ejemplar con pleno brillo original y una acuñación nítida de todos sus detalles. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64, Star Type. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2996 Numistats ref: 643713
Venezuela
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 5 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L16). The rarest of the series. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 5 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L16). La más rara de la serie. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2005 Numistats ref: 642693
Germany
Germany. Augsburg. Ferdinand III. Taler. 1642. Augsburg. City free. (Km-77). (Dav-5039). Anv.: IMP CAES FERD III P F GER HVN BOH REX. Rev.: AVGVSTA VIN DELICORVM. Ag. 28,89 g. Toned. A good sample. XF. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Augsburg. Ferdinand III. Taler. 1642. Augsburgo. Ciudad libre. (Km-77). (Dav-5039). Anv.: IMP CAES FERD III P F GER HVN BOH REX. Rev.: AVGVSTA VIN DELICORVM. Ag. 28,89 g. Tono. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3011 Numistats ref: 643728
Large Lots
Official commemorative case with the complete 'Canadian Olympic Coins 1976' silver series. Values of 5 and 10 Montreal 1976 Olympic Games Dollars (28 coins). Deteriorated case. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Estuche oficial conmemorativo de Canadá con la serie completa en plata 'Canadian Olympic Coins 1976'. Valores de 5 y 10 Dólares de los Juegos Olímpicos 1976 Montreal (28 monedas). Estuche deteriorado. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...350,00.