Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2369 Numistats ref: 643080
Philippines
Philippines. 1 peso. 1947. San Francisco. S. (Km-185). Ag. 19,88 g. Douglas MacArthur Centennial. Original luster. AU. Est...25,00.
Spanish description: Filipinas. 1 peso. 1947. San Francisco. S. (Km-185). Ag. 19,88 g. Centenario de Douglas MacArthur. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2809 Numistats ref: 643524
Portugal
Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1833. (Gomes-04.18). (Km-391). Ae. 32,31 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.
Spanish description: Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). Pataco (40 Reis). 1833. (Gomes-04.18). (Km-391). Ae. 32,31 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2461 Numistats ref: 643174
France
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-744). Ag. 24,93 g. Scratches. Nicks on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-744). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpes en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.