Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2063 Numistats ref: 642768

Australia Category
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1900. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1900. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2064 Numistats ref: 642770

Australia Category
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 50 cents. 2004. Perth. (Km-673). Ag. 15,95 g. Year of the Monkey. PROOF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 50 cents. 2004. Perth. (Km-673). Ag. 15,95 g. Año del Mono. PROOF. Est...60,00.
30 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2065 Numistats ref: 642771

Australia Category
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 dollar. 2001. Perth. (Km-536). Ag. 31,72 g. Snake year. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 dollar. 2001. Perth. (Km-536). Ag. 31,72 g. Año de la serpiente. PROOF. Est...80,00.
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2066 Numistats ref: 642772

Australia Category
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 dollar. 2002. Perth. (Km-580). Ag. 31,62 g. Year of the Horse. PROOF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 dollar. 2002. Perth. (Km-580). Ag. 31,62 g. Año del Caballo. PROOF. Est...80,00.
40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2067 Numistats ref: 642773

Australia Category

40 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2068 Numistats ref: 642774

Australia Category
Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 2 dollars. 2002. Perth. (Km-581). Ag. 62,96 g. Year of the Horse. PROOF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 2 dollars. 2002. Perth. (Km-581). Ag. 62,96 g. Año del Caballo. PROOF. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
71 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2069 Numistats ref: 642775

Austria Category
Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,36 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,36 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2070 Numistats ref: 642776

Austria Category
Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. ND (1546-1555). Hall. (Dav-8026). Ag. 28,73 g. Archduke of Austria. Duke of Burgundy. Some luster. Scarce. XF. Est...900,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. ND (1546-1555). Hall. (Dav-8026). Ag. 28,73 g. Archiduque de Austria. Duque de Borgoña. Parte de brillo original. Escasa. EBC. Est...900,00.
EBC Grade
800 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2071 Numistats ref: 642777

Austria Category
Austria. Taler. 1570. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Taler. 1570. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2072 Numistats ref: 642778

Austria Category
Austria. Leopold I. Taler. 1695. (Dav-3242). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G ROM IMP SE A G H B REX. Rev.: ARCHID AVST - DVX BV CO TYR. Ag. 27,26 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Leopold I. Taler. 1695. (Dav-3242). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G ROM IMP SE A G H B REX. Rev.: ARCHID AVST - DVX BV CO TYR. Ag. 27,26 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2073 Numistats ref: 642779

Austria Category
Austria. Johann Ernst Graf Thun-Hohenstein (1687-1709). 15 kreuzer. 1694. Salzburg. (Probszt-1848). (Zöttl-2213). (Km-278). Ag. 6,47 g. Beautiful patina. Minor welding mark at 12 o´clock. Choice VF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Johann Ernst Graf Thun-Hohenstein (1687-1709). 15 kreuzer. 1694. Salzburgo. (Probszt-1848). (Zöttl-2213). (Km-278). Ag. 6,47 g. Bonita pátina. Pequeña marca de soldadura a la 12 h. MBC+. Est...80,00.
MBC+ Grade
45 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2074 Numistats ref: 642780

Austria Category
Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1707. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,27 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1707. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,27 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2075 Numistats ref: 642781

Austria Category
Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1711. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,44 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Attractive specimen. AU/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1711. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,44 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+/EBC. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2076 Numistats ref: 642782

Austria Category
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1721. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 28,66 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1721. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 28,66 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2077 Numistats ref: 642783

Austria Category
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1734. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 38,39 g. Slight patina. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1734. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 38,39 g. Ligera pátina. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2077 Numistats ref: 642787

Austria Category

ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2078 Numistats ref: 642784

Austria Category
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). 6 kreuzer. 1740. Hall. (Her-666/83). (Km-1615). Ag. 2,85 g. Hairline on obverse. Original luster. Beautiful. Almost XF/XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). 6 kreuzer. 1740. Hall. (Her-666/83). (Km-1615). Ag. 2,85 g. Rayita en anverso. Brillo original. Bella. EBC-/EBC. Est...80,00.
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2079 Numistats ref: 642785

Austria Category
Austria. Franz I. Taler. 1757. Prague. PR. (Km-2038). (Dav-1153). Ag. 27,92 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I. Taler. 1757. Praga. PR. (Km-2038). (Dav-1153). Ag. 27,92 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2080 Numistats ref: 642786

Austria Category
Austria. Sigismund III. Taler. 1758. (Km-391). (Dav-1250). Ag. 27,83 g. Defect on obverse. A good sample. Toned. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Segismundo III. Taler. 1758. (Km-391). (Dav-1250). Ag. 27,83 g. Defecto en el borde del anverso pero buen ejemplar. Tono. MBC+. Est...250,00.
good Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2080 Numistats ref: 642788

Austria Category

good Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized