Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2892
Singapour. 10 dollars. 1977. Singapore. (Km-15). Ag. 30,89 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Singapur. 10 dollars. 1977. Singapore. (Km-15). Ag. 30,89 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2738
Mexico. 10 centavos. 1911. Mexico. (Km-428). Ag. 2,47 g. Light stains. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 centavos. 1911. México. (Km-428). Ag. 2,47 g. Manchitas. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2112
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1854. Potosi. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,76 g. Minor scratches. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1854. Potosí. MJ. (Km-123.2). Ag. 12,76 g. Marquitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2116
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosi. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,26 g. Planchet flaw on reverse. Choice VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 13,26 g. Hoja en reverso. MBC+. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2709
Morocco. Abd Al-Aziz. 2 1/2 dirhams. 1320 H. London. (Km-Y#20.2). Ag. 6,24 g. Slightly cleaned. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Abd Al-Aziz. 2 1/2 dirhams. 1320 H. Londres. (Km-Y#20.2). Ag. 6,24 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2989
Venezuela. Maracaibo. Lazareto Nacional. 5 centimos. 1916. (Km-L19). Ae. 2,93 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Maracaibo. Lazareto Nacional. 5 céntimos. 1916. (Km-L19). Ae. 2,93 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2773
Peru. 1/5 sol. 1866/5. Lima. YB. (Km-191). Ag. 4,96 g. Clear overdate. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Perú. 1/5 sol. 1866/5. Lima. YB. (Km-191). Ag. 4,96 g. Clara sobrefecha. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2094
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florin. 1879. Wien. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,38 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1879. Viena. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,38 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2971
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1901. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,56 g. Cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Choice F. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1901. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,56 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Limpiada. BC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2809
Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1833. (Gomes-04.18). (Km-391). Ae. 32,31 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). Pataco (40 Reis). 1833. (Gomes-04.18). (Km-391). Ae. 32,31 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2616
French Indochina. Piastra. 1909. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,79 g. Cleaned. Knock on edge. Almost VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1909. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,79 g. Golpe en el canto. Limpiada. MBC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2461
France. 5 francs. 1873. Paris. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-744). Ag. 24,93 g. Scratches. Nicks on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 5 francs. 1873. París. A. (Km-820.1). (Gad-744). Ag. 24,93 g. Golpes en el canto y pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2811
Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 100 reis. 1886. Lisbon. (Km-510). Ag. 2,56 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 100 reis. 1886. Lisboa. (Km-510). Ag. 2,56 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2599
French Indochina. Piastra. 1894. Paris. A. (Km-5). Ag. 27,12 g. Almost VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1894. París. A. (Km-5). Ag. 27,12 g. MBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2604
French Indochina. Piastra. 1900. Paris. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,77 g. Cleaned. Minor contact marks. Almost VF/VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Indochina Francesa. Piastra. 1900. París. A. (Km-5a.1). Ag. 26,77 g. Pequeñas marcas. Limpiada. MBC-/MBC. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2115
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1858. Potosi. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,37 g. Stains on obverse. Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1858. Potosí. FJ. (Km-130). Ag. 13,37 g. Manchas en anverso. MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2712
Morocco. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956. (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,52 g. Almost XF. Est...25,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Mohamad V. 500 francs. 1956. (Km-Y54). Ag. 22,52 g. EBC-. Est...25,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2783
Poland. Sigismund III Vasa. 3 groschen. 1593. Riga. (Iger-R93.1c). Ag. 2,13 g. Minor stains. VF/Choice VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Polonia. Sigismund III Vasa. 3 groschen. 1593. Riga. (Iger-R93.1c). Ag. 2,13 g. Leves manchitas. MBC/MBC+. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2576
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/4 rupee. 1896. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,92 g. Type C bust, Type II reverse. Incuse C. Soft patina. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/4 rupee. 1896. Calcutta. C. (Km-490). Ag. 2,92 g. Busto tipo C, reverso tipo II. C incusa. Suave pátina. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2093
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florin. 1878. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,36 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/XF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 1 florín. 1878. (Km-2222). Ag. 12,36 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Est...30,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2676
Italy. Papal States. Pius VI. 2 carlini. 1780 (Anno VI). Rome. (Km-1215). (Muntoni-74). Ag. 5,24 g. Scratches on reverse. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...30,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Pío VI. 2 carlini. 1780 (Anno VI). Roma. (Km-1215). (Muntoni-74). Ag. 5,24 g. Rayas en reverso. BC+/MBC-. Est...30,00.