Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Filter By: Order By:
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2076
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1721. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 28,66 g. It retains some minor luster. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1721. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 28,66 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2557
Hungary. Rudolf II. Dukat. 1599. Kremnitz. KB. (Huszár-1002). (Fried-63). Au. 3,56 g. Wavy flan. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Rudolf II. Dukat. 1599. Kremnitz. KB. (Huszár-1002). (Fried-63). Au. 3,56 g. Alabeada. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2642
Italy. Ferdinand IV, Infant of Spain. 6 ducats. 1766. Naples. DeG. C-C/R. (Fried-846a). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Mir-352/13). Au. 8,81 g. Scarce in this grade. Almost XF. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Ferdinando IV, Infante de España. 6 ducados. 1766. Nápoles. DeG. C-C/R. (Fried-846a). (Pannuti-Riccio-9a). (Mir-352/13). Au. 8,81 g. Escasa en esta conservación. Ex Classical Numismatic Group 96 (14 Mayo 2014), lote 1298; Ex Archer M. Huntington Collection (HSA 1001.1.1573). EBC-. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2374
France. Philippe VI of Valois. Ecu d´or. (1328-1350). (Duplessy-249). (Ciani-282). (Fried-270). Au. 4,47 g. Knocks. Choice VF. Est...1000,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Philippe VI de Valois. Ecu d'or. (1328-1350). (Duplessy-249). (Ciani-282). (Fried-270). Au. 4,47 g.  Golpeada. MBC+. Est...1000,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2859
Russia. 150 roubles. 1977. (Km-Y150). Platinum. 15,48 g. Olympic Games 1980, logo. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 150 roubles. 1977. (Km-Y150). Platino. 15,48 g. Juegos Olímpicos 1980, logo. SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2321
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 25,84 g. Very rare. F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1889. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 25,84 g. Muy rara. BC. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2237
Cuba. 2 pesos. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-17). (Fried-6). Au. 3,35 g. Original luster. Rare in this condition. Almost MS. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 2 pesos. 1915. Philadelphia. (Km-17). (Fried-6). Au. 3,35 g. Brillo original. Rara así. SC-. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2578
British India. Victoria Queen. 1/2 rupee. 1884. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Type A bust, Type I reverse. Incuse C. Some deposits. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1/2 rupee. 1884. Calcutta. C. (Km-491). Ag. 5,84 g. Busto tipo A, reverso tipo I. C incusa. Algunas concreciones. MBC+/EBC-. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2562
Hungary. Franz II. 1 ducat. 1796. Kremnitz. (Km-410). (Fr-309). Au. 3,35 g. Hairlines. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz II. 1 ducat. 1796. Kremnitz. (Km-410). (Fr-309). Au. 3,35 g. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2099
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducats. 1911. Wien. (Km-2276). (Fr-487). Au. 13,90 g. Scratches. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Rare. XF/AU. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducados. 1911. Viena. (Km-2276). (Fr-487). Au. 13,90 g. Rayas y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2143
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,91 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,91 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal 1976. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2139
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Hairlines. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Rayitas. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2139
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Hairlines. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Rayitas. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2140
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,94 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,94 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2140
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,94 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,94 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2144
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,94 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Hairlines. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,94 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Rayitas. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2145
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2141
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,96 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Hairlines. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,96 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2142
Canada. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. 1976 Montreal Olympics. Hairlines. Plenty of original luster. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Canadá. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 100 dollars. 1976. (Km-116). (Fr-7). Au. 16,98 g. Juegos Olímpicos Montreal. Rayitas. Pleno brillo original. 25 mm. PROOF. Est...750,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2217
China. 200 yuan. 2021. Au. 15,00 g. Panda series. In its original packaging. Brilliant uncirculated. Mint state. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: China. 200 yuan. 2021. Au. 15,00 g. Serie Pandas. En su envoltorio original. Brilliant uncirculated. SC. Est...800,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2098
Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducats. 1910. Wien. (Km-2276). (Fr-487). Au. 13,89 g. Scratches. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Rare. XF/Choice F. Est...800,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. 4 ducados. 1910. Viena. (Km-2276). (Fr-487). Au. 13,89 g. Rayas y golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. Rara. EBC/BC+. Est...800,00.