Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2980
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1919. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Toned. Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1919. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,77 g. Tono. MBC-. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2981
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1921. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,79 g. Almost VF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1921. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,79 g. MBC-. Est...35,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2982
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1924. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,91 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1924. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2983
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1926. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,93 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1926. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,93 g. Limpiada . MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2984
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1929. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,88 g. Minor nicks on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1929. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,88 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2985
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1929. Philadelphia. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1929. Philadelphia. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. NGC-AU. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2986
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1935. Philadelphia. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,96 g. Knock on edge. Hairlines. Cleaned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1935. Philadelphia. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 24,96 g. Golpe en el canto. Rayitas. Limpiada. EBC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2987
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1935. Philadelphia. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1935. Philadelphia. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2988
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1936. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 25,04 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1936. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 25,04 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2989
Venezuela. Maracaibo. Lazareto Nacional. 5 centimos. 1916. (Km-L19). Ae. 2,93 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Maracaibo. Lazareto Nacional. 5 céntimos. 1916. (Km-L19). Ae. 2,93 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2990
Venezuela. Providencia Island. 0,05 bolívares. 1939. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L19). Ln. 1,66 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Isla de Providencia. 0,05 bolívares. 1939. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L19). Ln. 1,66 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2991
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.05 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L11). Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.05 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L11). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2992
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.12 - 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L12). Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.12 - 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L12). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2993
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14.2). Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1/2 bolívar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14.2). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2994
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14). Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1 bolívar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14). Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2995
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 2 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L15). Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 2 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L15). Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2996
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 5 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L16). The rarest of the series. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 5 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L16). La más rara de la serie. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2997
Austria. Franz Joseph I. Medal. 1873. Ae. World exhibition in Vienna. Engraver: J. Tautenhayn. Presented in its original box, it has age stains and some defects. 70mm. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. Medalla. 1873. Ae. Exposición mundial en Viena. Gravador: J. Tautenhayn. Presentada en su caja original, esta presenta manchas del tiempo y alguna falta. 70mm. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2998
Cuba. Medal. 1858. 38,73 g. Inauguración del Ferrocarril de la bahía de La Habana a Matanzas. Grabador: G. H. Lovett. Rara. ¿Calamina/Plomo?. 51 mm. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. Medalla. 1858. 38,73 g. Inauguración del Ferrocarril de la bahía de La Habana a Matanzas. Grabador: G. H. Lovett. Rara. ¿Calamina/Plomo?. 51 mm. EBC. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2999
Great Britain. Lot of 3 medals from Great Britain. Edward 1911, 1935 and George VI 1937. Different themes. One of them in its original box. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Lote de 3 medallas de Gran Bretaña. Edward 1911, 1935 y George VI 1937. Diferentes temáticas. Una de ellas en su caja original. Ar. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3000
Iran. Mohammad Reza Palhevi. Medal. SH 13335 (1956). Anv.: Jugate busts of Muhammad Reza Shah and Queen Soroya Esfandiary-Bakhtiary left; date below. Rev.: Legend in Persian within wreath; Royal crown above. Ag. 24,07 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Mohammad Reza Palhevi. Medalla. SH 13335 (1956). Anv.: Bustos emparejados de Muhammad Reza Shah y la Reina Soroya Esfandiary-Bakhtiary a la izquierda; debajo decha. Rev.: Leyenda persa dentro de corona, arriba corona real. Ag. 24,07 g. EBC. Est...200,00.