Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2330

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2566
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1847. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,49 g. Minor nick on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1847. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,49 g. Golpecito en el canto. Restos de brillo. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2749
Mexico. 10 pesos. 1920. Mexico. (Km-473). (Fr-166). Au. 8,33 g. Original luster. Very scarce. XF/AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: México. 10 pesos. 1920. México. (Km-473). (Fr-166). Au. 8,33 g. Brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC/EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2415
France. Napoleon Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1812. Paris. A. (Km-695.1). (Gad-1025). Au. 6,40 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón Bonaparte. 20 francs. 1812. París. A. (Km-695.1). (Gad-1025). Au. 6,40 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2109
Bhutan. Jigme Dorji Wangchuck. 1 sertum. 1970. (Km-36). (Fried-7). Au. 8,00 g. Minimal hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bhutan. Jigme Dorji Wangchuck. 1 sertum. 1970. (Km-36). (Fried-7). Au. 8,00 g. Suaves rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2274
U.S. Coins. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Toned. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Seated Liberty Dollar. 1 dollar. 1872. Philadelphia. (Km-100). Ag. 26,60 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2236
Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. Plenty luster and shaply struck. Slabbed by NGC as MS 64, Star Type. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1934. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. Ejemplar con pleno brillo original y una acuñación nítida de todos sus detalles. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 64, Star Type. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2849
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 roubles. 1899. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y64). (Fr-179). Au. 8,57 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 10 roubles. 1899. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y64). (Fr-179). Au. 8,57 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2996
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 5 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L16). The rarest of the series. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 5 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L16). La más rara de la serie. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2005
Germany. Augsburg. Ferdinand III. Taler. 1642. Augsburg. City free. (Km-77). (Dav-5039). Anv.:  IMP CAES FERD III P F GER HVN BOH REX. Rev.: AVGVSTA VIN DELICORVM. Ag. 28,89 g. Toned. A good sample. XF. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Augsburg. Ferdinand III. Taler. 1642. Augsburgo. Ciudad libre. (Km-77). (Dav-5039). Anv.:  IMP CAES FERD III P F GER HVN BOH REX. Rev.: AVGVSTA VIN DELICORVM. Ag. 28,89 g. Tono. Bonito ejemplar. EBC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2858
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrad. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181a). Au. 8,59 g. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrado. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181a). Au. 8,59 g. EBC+. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2758
Norway. 10 kroner. 1910. Kongsberg. (Km-375). (Abh-2). (Fried-20). Au. 4,47 g. AU. Est...550,00.

Spanish description: Noruega. Haakon VII . 10 kroner. 1910. Kongsberg. (Km-375). (Abh-2). (Fried-20). Au. 4,47 g. EBC+. Est...550,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3011
Official commemorative case with the complete 'Canadian Olympic Coins 1976' silver series. Values of 5 and 10 Montreal 1976 Olympic Games Dollars (28 coins). Deteriorated case. TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estuche oficial conmemorativo de Canadá con la serie completa en plata 'Canadian Olympic Coins 1976'. Valores de 5 y 10 Dólares de los Juegos Olímpicos 1976 Montreal (28 monedas). Estuche deteriorado. A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2563
Hungary. Franz I. 1 ducat. 1833. (Km-419). (Fr-210). Au. 3,47 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Franz I. 1 ducat. 1833. (Km-419). (Fr-210). Au. 3,47 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2075
Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1711. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,44 g. Beautiful old cabinet tone. Attractive specimen. AU/XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1711. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,44 g. Bonita pátina de monetario. Atractivo ejemplar. EBC+/EBC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2360

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2737
Mexico. 8 reales. 1915. Chihuahua. FM. (Km-619). Ag. Scarce. Slabbed by NGC as AU 55. Beautiful patina. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: México. 8 reales. 1915. Chihuahua. FM. (Km-619). Ag. Bonita pátina. Escasa. Encapsulada por NGC como AU 55. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2235
Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. An always popular type, the present specimen yields tremendous details and dazzling luster beneath a coating of soft orange toning. A wonderful example that is perfect for any specialist in the series. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 63. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...700,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso. 1932. Philadelphia. (Km-15.2). Ag. Espectacular ejemplar con una bonita pátina de tonos anaranjados. Maravilloso ejemplar, perfecto para cualquier especialista en la serie Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 63. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...700,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2698
Liechtenstein. Franz I. 10 franken. 1930. (Km-Y11). (Fried-16). Au. 3,22 g. Plenty of original luster. Mintage 2.500. Scarce. Almost MS/Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Liechtenstein. Franz I. 10 franken. 1930. (Km-Y11). (Fried-16). Au. 3,22 g. Tirada de 2.500 piezas. Brillo original. Escasa. SC-/SC. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2169
China. 100 yuan. 1985. Historical Figures, Confucius. (Km-125). (Fried-17). Au. 11,31 g. Hairline on obverse. Plenty of original luster. PROOF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: China. 100 yuan. 1985. Personajes históricos, Confucius. (Km-125). (Fried-17). Au. 11,31 g. Rayita en anverso. Pleno brillo original. PROOF. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2423
France. Louis XVIII. 40 francs. 1817. Paris. A. (Km-713.1). (Fried-532). (Gad-1092). Au. 12,88 g. Minor nick on edge. VF. Est...750,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Louis XVIII. 40 francs. 1817. París. A. (Km-713.1). (Fried-532). (Gad-1092). Au. 12,88 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC. Est...750,00.