Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2028 Numistats ref: 642719

Germany Categoria
Germany. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,03 g. Minor nick on edge. Attractive. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,03 g. Golpecito en el canto. Bonita pátina de monetario. Atractiva. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2079 Numistats ref: 642785

Austria Categoria
Austria. Franz I. Taler. 1757. Prague. PR. (Km-2038). (Dav-1153). Ag. 27,92 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I. Taler. 1757. Praga. PR. (Km-2038). (Dav-1153). Ag. 27,92 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
320 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2077 Numistats ref: 642783

Austria Categoria
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1734. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 38,39 g. Slight patina. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1734. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 38,39 g. Ligera pátina. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2077 Numistats ref: 642787

Austria Categoria

ebc- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2696 Numistats ref: 643410

Liberia Categoria
Liberia. 100 dollars. 1997. (Km-317). Au. 6,31 g. Plenty of original luster. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Liberia. 100 dollars. 1997. (Km-317). Au. 6,31 g. Pleno brillo original. PROOF. Est...350,00.
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2659 Numistats ref: 643373

Italy Categoria
Italy. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Rome. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). (Pagani-578). Au. 6,44 g. Minor contact marks. Plenty of original luster. Attractive. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Roma. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). (Pagani-578). Au. 6,44 g. Pequeñas marcas. Atractiva. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2917 Numistats ref: 643633

Switzerland Categoria
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1893. Bern. B. (Km-31.3). (Fr-495). Au. 6,44 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1893. Berna. B. (Km-31.3). (Fr-495). Au. 6,44 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2656 Numistats ref: 643370

Italy Categoria
Italy. Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1855. Torino. (Km-146.1). (Fried-1146). (Pagani-347). Au. 6,43 g. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1855. Torino. (Km-146.1). (Fried-1146). (Pagani-347). Au. 6,43 g. EBC-. Est...420,00.
ebc- Conservación
300 EUR Salida
420 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2629 Numistats ref: 643343

Iran Categoria
Iran. Nasir al-Din Shah. Toman. AH 1271. Dar al-Sultanat Tabriz. (Km-853.11). Au. 3,43 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Nasir al-Din Shah. Toman. 1271 H. Dar al-Sultanat Tabriz. (Km-853.11). Au. 3,43 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
fine Conservación
200 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
360 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3007 Numistats ref: 643724

Banknotes Categoria
Chile. 20 pesos. Banco de Curicó. (Pick-S220r). Unseparated correlative pair. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 20 pesos. Banco de Curicó. (Pick-S220r). Pareja correlativa sin cortar. SC. Est...200,00.
90 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
380 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2335 Numistats ref: 643046

USA Autoridad
Dollar Denominación
KM 110 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1894. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,17 g. Nicks on edge. Very rare. A mintage of 110,000 coins makes the 1894 one of the most famous and challenging Philadelphia issues in the Morgan dollar series after the 1895, of which no circulation strikes are known. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1894. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,17 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Muy rara. Con una tirada de 110.000 monedas, la de 1894 es una de las emisiones de Filadelfia más famosas y difíciles de la serie del dólar Morgan, después de la de 1895, de la que no se conocen tiradas en circulación. BC+. Est...250,00.
BC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
380 EUR Realizado
1260 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3018 Numistats ref: 643736

Large Lots Categoria
Lot of 4 French gold medals commemorating great musicians. Au. Total weight: 6.00 g. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 medallas de oro francesas conmemorativas de grandes músicos. Au. Peso total: 6,00 g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
380 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2466 Numistats ref: 643179

France Categoria
France. 20 francs. 1901. (Km-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,46 g. Original luster. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1901. (Km-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,46 g. Brillo original. SC/SC-. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
380 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2531 Numistats ref: 643245

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1909. (Km-805). (Fr-400). Au. 7,99 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1909. (Km-805). (Fr-400). Au. 7,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
220 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
380 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2003 Numistats ref: 642691

Germany Categoria
Germany. Leopold V. Taler. 1620. Hall. (Dav-3329). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G A NEC NON CAETERI ARCHI AVST. Rev.: DVX BVRG STIR CA - R ET CARN COM TI. Ag. 28,47 g. Delicate patina. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Leopold V. Taler. 1620. Hall. (Dav-3329). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G A NEC NON CAETERI ARCHI AVST. Rev.: DVX BVRG STIR CA - R ET CARN COM TI. Ag. 28,47 g. Suave pátina. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
380 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2833 Numistats ref: 643549

Russia Categoria
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1765. Saint Petesburg. СПБ-СА. (Km-C67.2a). (Bitkin-188). Ag. 23,07 g. Two scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1765. San Petesburgo. СПБ-СА. (Km-C67.2a). (Bitkin-188). Ag. 23,07 g. Dos rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Conservación
250 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
380 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2359 Numistats ref: 643070

USA Autoridad
2.5 dollar Denominación
KM 128 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Indian Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fr-120). Au. 4,18 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Indian Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fr-120). Au. 4,18 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
400 EUR Estimado
380 EUR Realizado
47 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2532 Numistats ref: 643246

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1910. (Km-805). (Fr-400). Au. 8,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1910. (Km-805). (Fr-400). Au. 8,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
220 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
382 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2534 Numistats ref: 643248

Great Britain Categoria
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). (Fried-404). Au. 7,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). (Fried-404). Au. 7,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Conservación
275 EUR Salida
450 EUR Estimado
382 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2660 Numistats ref: 643374

Italy Categoria
Italy. Papal States. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berm-538). Ag. 2,99 g. Beautiful patina. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berm-538). Ag. 2,99 g. Bonita pátina con ligero tono iridiscente. EBC-. Est...220,00.
ebc- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
400 EUR Realizado