Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2028 Numistats ref: 642719

Germany Category
Germany. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,03 g. Minor nick on edge. Attractive. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,03 g. Golpecito en el canto. Bonita pátina de monetario. Atractiva. EBC. Est...200,00.
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2079 Numistats ref: 642785

Austria Category
Austria. Franz I. Taler. 1757. Prague. PR. (Km-2038). (Dav-1153). Ag. 27,92 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I. Taler. 1757. Praga. PR. (Km-2038). (Dav-1153). Ag. 27,92 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...320,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2077 Numistats ref: 642783

Austria Category
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1734. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 38,39 g. Slight patina. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1734. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 38,39 g. Ligera pátina. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2077 Numistats ref: 642787

Austria Category

ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2696 Numistats ref: 643410

Liberia Category
Liberia. 100 dollars. 1997. (Km-317). Au. 6,31 g. Plenty of original luster. PROOF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Liberia. 100 dollars. 1997. (Km-317). Au. 6,31 g. Pleno brillo original. PROOF. Est...350,00.
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2659 Numistats ref: 643373

Italy Category
Italy. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Rome. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). (Pagani-578). Au. 6,44 g. Minor contact marks. Plenty of original luster. Attractive. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Roma. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). (Pagani-578). Au. 6,44 g. Pequeñas marcas. Atractiva. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2917 Numistats ref: 643633

Switzerland Category
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1893. Bern. B. (Km-31.3). (Fr-495). Au. 6,44 g. Minor contact marks. Original luster. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1893. Berna. B. (Km-31.3). (Fr-495). Au. 6,44 g. Pequeñas marcas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2656 Numistats ref: 643370

Italy Category
Italy. Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1855. Torino. (Km-146.1). (Fried-1146). (Pagani-347). Au. 6,43 g. Almost XF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Emanuele II. 20 lire. 1855. Torino. (Km-146.1). (Fried-1146). (Pagani-347). Au. 6,43 g. EBC-. Est...420,00.
ebc- Grade
300 EUR Starting
420 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2629 Numistats ref: 643343

Iran Category
Iran. Nasir al-Din Shah. Toman. AH 1271. Dar al-Sultanat Tabriz. (Km-853.11). Au. 3,43 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Nasir al-Din Shah. Toman. 1271 H. Dar al-Sultanat Tabriz. (Km-853.11). Au. 3,43 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
fine Grade
200 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3007 Numistats ref: 643724

Banknotes Category
Chile. 20 pesos. Banco de Curicó. (Pick-S220r). Unseparated correlative pair. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 20 pesos. Banco de Curicó. (Pick-S220r). Pareja correlativa sin cortar. SC. Est...200,00.
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2335 Numistats ref: 643046

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1894. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,17 g. Nicks on edge. Very rare. A mintage of 110,000 coins makes the 1894 one of the most famous and challenging Philadelphia issues in the Morgan dollar series after the 1895, of which no circulation strikes are known. Choice F. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1894. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,17 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Muy rara. Con una tirada de 110.000 monedas, la de 1894 es una de las emisiones de Filadelfia más famosas y difíciles de la serie del dólar Morgan, después de la de 1895, de la que no se conocen tiradas en circulación. BC+. Est...250,00.
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
1230 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3018 Numistats ref: 643736

Large Lots Category
Lot of 4 French gold medals commemorating great musicians. Au. Total weight: 6.00 g. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 medallas de oro francesas conmemorativas de grandes músicos. Au. Peso total: 6,00 g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...300,00.
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2466 Numistats ref: 643179

France Category
France. 20 francs. 1901. (Km-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,46 g. Original luster. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1901. (Km-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,46 g. Brillo original. SC/SC-. Est...350,00.
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2531 Numistats ref: 643245

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1909. (Km-805). (Fr-400). Au. 7,99 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1909. (Km-805). (Fr-400). Au. 7,99 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2003 Numistats ref: 642691

Germany Category
Germany. Leopold V. Taler. 1620. Hall. (Dav-3329). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G A NEC NON CAETERI ARCHI AVST. Rev.: DVX BVRG STIR CA - R ET CARN COM TI. Ag. 28,47 g. Delicate patina. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. Leopold V. Taler. 1620. Hall. (Dav-3329). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G A NEC NON CAETERI ARCHI AVST. Rev.: DVX BVRG STIR CA - R ET CARN COM TI. Ag. 28,47 g. Suave pátina. EBC-. Est...400,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2833 Numistats ref: 643549

Russia Category
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1765. Saint Petesburg. СПБ-СА. (Km-C67.2a). (Bitkin-188). Ag. 23,07 g. Two scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1765. San Petesburgo. СПБ-СА. (Km-C67.2a). (Bitkin-188). Ag. 23,07 g. Dos rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2359 Numistats ref: 643070

USA Authority
2.5 dollar Denomination
KM 128 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Indian Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fr-120). Au. 4,18 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Indian Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fr-120). Au. 4,18 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
EBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2532 Numistats ref: 643246

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1910. (Km-805). (Fr-400). Au. 8,00 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Edward VII. 1 sovereign. 1910. (Km-805). (Fr-400). Au. 8,00 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...350,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
220 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
382 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2534 Numistats ref: 643248

Great Britain Category
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). (Fried-404). Au. 7,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). (Fried-404). Au. 7,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...450,00.
EBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
382 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2660 Numistats ref: 643374

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berm-538). Ag. 2,99 g. Beautiful patina. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Almost XF. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berm-538). Ag. 2,99 g. Bonita pátina con ligero tono iridiscente. EBC-. Est...220,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
220 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized