Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2079 Numistats ref: 642785
Austria
Austria. Franz I. Taler. 1757. Prague. PR. (Km-2038). (Dav-1153). Ag. 27,92 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish description: Austria. Franz I. Taler. 1757. Praga. PR. (Km-2038). (Dav-1153). Ag. 27,92 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2659 Numistats ref: 643373
Italy
Italy. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Rome. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). (Pagani-578). Au. 6,44 g. Minor contact marks. Plenty of original luster. Attractive. Almost MS. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Umberto I. 20 lire. 1882. Roma. R. (Km-21). (Mont-16). (Pagani-578). Au. 6,44 g. Pequeñas marcas. Atractiva. Pleno brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2629 Numistats ref: 643343
Iran
Iran. Nasir al-Din Shah. Toman. AH 1271. Dar al-Sultanat Tabriz. (Km-853.11). Au. 3,43 g. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63. (Top Pop), the finest known in the NGC census. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Irán. Nasir al-Din Shah. Toman. 1271 H. Dar al-Sultanat Tabriz. (Km-853.11). Au. 3,43 g. Brillo original. Atractiva. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conservado según el censo de NGC. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2335 Numistats ref: 643046
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1894. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,17 g. Nicks on edge. Very rare. A mintage of 110,000 coins makes the 1894 one of the most famous and challenging Philadelphia issues in the Morgan dollar series after the 1895, of which no circulation strikes are known. Choice F. Est...250,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1894. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,17 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Muy rara. Con una tirada de 110.000 monedas, la de 1894 es una de las emisiones de Filadelfia más famosas y difíciles de la serie del dólar Morgan, después de la de 1895, de la que no se conocen tiradas en circulación. BC+. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3018 Numistats ref: 643736
Large Lots
Lot of 4 French gold medals commemorating great musicians. Au. Total weight: 6.00 g. TO EXAMINE. PROOF. Est...300,00.
Spanish description: Lote de 4 medallas de oro francesas conmemorativas de grandes músicos. Au. Peso total: 6,00 g. A EXAMINAR. PROOF. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2003 Numistats ref: 642691
Germany
Germany. Leopold V. Taler. 1620. Hall. (Dav-3329). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G A NEC NON CAETERI ARCHI AVST. Rev.: DVX BVRG STIR CA - R ET CARN COM TI. Ag. 28,47 g. Delicate patina. Almost XF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Alemania. Leopold V. Taler. 1620. Hall. (Dav-3329). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G A NEC NON CAETERI ARCHI AVST. Rev.: DVX BVRG STIR CA - R ET CARN COM TI. Ag. 28,47 g. Suave pátina. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2833 Numistats ref: 643549
Russia
Russia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1765. Saint Petesburg. СПБ-СА. (Km-C67.2a). (Bitkin-188). Ag. 23,07 g. Two scratches on obverse. Choice VF. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Rusia. Catherine II (1762-1796). 1 rouble. 1765. San Petesburgo. СПБ-СА. (Km-C67.2a). (Bitkin-188). Ag. 23,07 g. Dos rayas en anverso. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2359 Numistats ref: 643070
USA
Authority
2.5 dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 128
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Indian Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fr-120). Au. 4,18 g. AU. Est...400,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Indian Quarter Eagles. 2 1/2 dollars. 1927. Philadelphia. (Km-128). (Fr-120). Au. 4,18 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2534 Numistats ref: 643248
Great Britain
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). (Fried-404). Au. 7,97 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. AU. Est...450,00.
Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1912. (Km-820). (Fried-404). Au. 7,97 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2660 Numistats ref: 643374
Italy
Italy. Papal States. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berm-538). Ag. 2,99 g. Beautiful patina. Sligthly iridiscent tone. Almost XF. Est...220,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Alexander VI (Rodrigo Borgia,1492-1503). Grosso. Ancona. (Muntoni-23). (Berm-538). Ag. 2,99 g. Bonita pátina con ligero tono iridiscente. EBC-. Est...220,00.