Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2897 Numistats ref: 643613
South Africa
South Africa. George VI. 5 shillings. 1952. (Km-41). Ag. 28,26 g. 300th Anniversary of the Founding of Capetown. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...50,00.
Spanish description: Sudáfrica. George VI. 5 shillings. 1952. (Km-41). Ag. 28,26 g. 300 aniversario de la fundación de Ciudad del Cabo. Brillo original. SC-. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2902 Numistats ref: 643618
Switzerland
Switzerland. Zug. 1/2 taler. 1620. Zug. (Km-28). Anv.: MONETA NO CANTONIS TVGIENSIS. Rev.: CVM HIS QVI OD ERAT PACE ERAM PA. Ag. 14,34 g. VF. Est...120,00.
Spanish description: Suiza. 1/2 taler. 1620. Zug. (Km-28). Anv.: MONETA NO CANTONIS TVGIENSIS. Rev.: CVM HIS QVI OD ERAT PACE ERAM PA. Ag. 14,34 g. MBC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2909 Numistats ref: 643626
Switzerland
Switzerland. 10 batzen. 1812. Bern. B. (HMZ-2/1174a). Ag. 7,40 g. It retains some luster. Beautiful. XF/Almost XF. Est...100,00.
Spanish description: Suiza. 10 batzen. 1812. Berna. B. (HMZ-2/1174a). Ag. 7,40 g. Restos de brillo original. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Est...100,00.