Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2061
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1899. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Minor marks on obverse. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1899. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Marquitas en anverso. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2742
Mexico. 1 ounce. 1998. Mexico city. (Km-613). Ag. 30,89 g. Slight patina. Minor nicks on edge. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: México. 1 onza. 1998. Ciudad de México. (Km-613). Ag. 30,89 g. Ligera pátina. Golpecitos en el canto. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2173
China. 10 yuan. 1987. (Km-167). Ag. 34,00 g. Panda Series. Panda climbing tree. Mintage 31.000. PROOF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: China. 10 yuan. 1987. (Km-167). Ag. 34,00 g. Serie Pandas. Tirada de 31.000 piezas. PROOF. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2053
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1883. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,96 g. Minor nicks on edge. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1883. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,96 g. Golpecitos en el canto. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3027
Official commemorative case with the complete silver series 'Games of the XXII Olympiad Mpscow 1980'. Values of 5 and 10 Rubles (28 coins). TO EXAMINE. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Estuche oficial conmemorativo de Rusia con la serie completa en plata 'Games of the XXII Olympiad Moscow 1980'. Valores de 5 y 10 Rublos (28 monedas). A EXAMINAR. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2519
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1871. (Km-736.2). Au. 7,95 g. Die 68. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1871. (Km-736.2). Au. 7,95 g. Die 68. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2524
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1884. (Km-752). (Fr-388). Au. 7,96 g. VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1884. (Km-752). (Fr-388). Au. 7,96 g. MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2052
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1879. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,99 g. It retains some luster. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1879. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,99 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2051
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1876. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,99 g. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1876. Melbourne. M. (Km-7). (Fr-16). Au. 7,99 g. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2056
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1891. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fr-20). Au. 7,96 g. Almost XF/XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1891. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fr-20). Au. 7,96 g. EBC-/EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2537
Great Britain. George V. 1 sovereign. 1925. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,98 g. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...380,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. George V. 1 sovereign. 1925. (Km-820). (Fr-404). Au. 7,98 g. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...380,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2522
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1876. (Km-752). (Fried-388). Au. 7,93 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1876. (Km-752). (Fried-388). Au. 7,93 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2523
Great Britain. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1880. (Km-752). (Fr-388). Au. 8,01 g. AU. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1880. (Km-752). (Fr-388). Au. 8,01 g. EBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2540
Great Britain. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 sovereign. 1978. (Km-919). (Fr-418). Au. 8,01 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 sovereign. 1978. (Km-919). (Fr-418). Au. 8,01 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2063
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1900. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. AU/Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1900. Melbourne. M. (Km-13). (Fr-24). Au. 8,01 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. EBC+/SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2072
Austria. Leopold I. Taler. 1695. (Dav-3242). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G ROM IMP SE A G H B REX. Rev.: ARCHID AVST - DVX BV CO TYR. Ag. 27,26 g. Scarce. Almost XF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Leopold I. Taler. 1695. (Dav-3242). Anv.: LEOPOLDVS D G ROM IMP SE A G H B REX. Rev.: ARCHID AVST - DVX BV CO TYR. Ag. 27,26 g. Escasa. EBC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2055
Australia. Victoria Queen. 1 sovereign. 1890. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fried-20). Au. 7,99 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Australia. Victoria. 1 sovereign. 1890. Melbourne. M. (Km-10). (Fried-20). Au. 7,99 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2565
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1840. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,47 g. Hairlines. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1840. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,47 g. Rayitas. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2638
Italy. Venice. Alvise I Mocenigo (1570-1577). Zecchino. (Mont-1978). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,48 g. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Venecia. Alvise I Mocenigo (1570-1577). Zecchino. (Mont-1978). (Fried-1421). Au. 3,48 g. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2102
Bahamas. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 20 dollars. 1967. (Km-12). (Fried-3). Au. 8,00 g. Hairlines. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bahamas. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 20 dollars. 1967. (Km-12). (Fried-3). Au. 8,00 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2866
Russia. 50 roubles. 2007. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y1049). Au. 7,91 g. (.999). Knock on edge. Original luster. Mint state. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 roubles. 2007. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y1049). Au. 7,91 g. (.999). Golpe en el canto. Brillo original. SC. Est...450,00.