Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2988
Venezuela. 5 bolivares. 1936. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 25,04 g. Original luster. AU. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. 5 bolívares. 1936. (Km-Y24.2). Ag. 25,04 g. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...50,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2989
Venezuela. Maracaibo. Lazareto Nacional. 5 centimos. 1916. (Km-L19). Ae. 2,93 g. VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Maracaibo. Lazareto Nacional. 5 céntimos. 1916. (Km-L19). Ae. 2,93 g. MBC. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2990
Venezuela. Providencia Island. 0,05 bolívares. 1939. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L19). Ln. 1,66 g. XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Isla de Providencia. 0,05 bolívares. 1939. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L19). Ln. 1,66 g. EBC. Est...60,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2991
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.05 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L11). Slabbed by NGC as AU 50. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.05 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L11). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 50. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2992
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.12 - 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L12). Slabbed by NGC as AU 58. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 0.12 - 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L12). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 58. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2993
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1/2 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14.2). Slabbed by NGC as AU 53. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1/2 bolívar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14.2). Encapsulada por NGC como AU 53. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2994
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1 bolivar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14). Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 1 bolívar. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L14). Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2995
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 2 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L15). Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 2 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L15). Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2996
Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 5 bolivares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L16). The rarest of the series. Slabbed by PCGS as XF 45. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Cabo Blanco. 5 bolívares. 1936. Leproserías Nacionales. (Km-L16). La más rara de la serie. Encapsulada por PCGS como XF 45. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2997
Austria. Franz Joseph I. Medal. 1873. Ae. World exhibition in Vienna. Engraver: J. Tautenhayn. Presented in its original box, it has age stains and some defects. 70mm. Almost MS. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz Joseph I. Medalla. 1873. Ae. Exposición mundial en Viena. Gravador: J. Tautenhayn. Presentada en su caja original, esta presenta manchas del tiempo y alguna falta. 70mm. SC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2999
Great Britain. Lot of 3 medals from Great Britain. Edward 1911, 1935 and George VI 1937. Different themes. One of them in its original box. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice VF/Mint state. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Lote de 3 medallas de Gran Bretaña. Edward 1911, 1935 y George VI 1937. Diferentes temáticas. Una de ellas en su caja original. Ar. A EXAMINAR. MBC+/SC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3000
Iran. Mohammad Reza Palhevi. Medal. SH 13335 (1956). Anv.: Jugate busts of Muhammad Reza Shah and Queen Soroya Esfandiary-Bakhtiary left; date below. Rev.: Legend in Persian within wreath; Royal crown above. Ag. 24,07 g. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Irán. Mohammad Reza Palhevi. Medalla. SH 13335 (1956). Anv.: Bustos emparejados de Muhammad Reza Shah y la Reina Soroya Esfandiary-Bakhtiary a la izquierda; debajo decha. Rev.: Leyenda persa dentro de corona, arriba corona real. Ag. 24,07 g. EBC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3001
Great Britain. Medal. 1888. 27,16 g. Medal 3rd Centenary of the destruction of the Spanish Armada. Minor nicks on edge. By: J. Carter. Silvered metal. 44 mm. Almost MS. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Medalla. 1888. 27,16 g. Medalla 3º Centenario destrucción Armada Española. Golpecitos en el canto. Grabador: J. Carter. Metal plateado. 44 mm. SC-. Est...45,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3002
Peru. Medal. 1890. Ag. 46,99 g. Laying of the first stone at the monument to San Martin on July 28th. 45 mm. Almost MS. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Perú. Medalla. 1890. Ag. 46,99 g. Celebración de la colocación de la primera piedra de su estatua el 28 de julio de 1890. Brillo original. 45 mm. SC-. Est...250,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3003
Venezuela. Medal. 1883. Anv.: EXPOSICIÓN NACIONAL DE VENEZUELA CARACAS. Jugate busts of Simon Bolivar and Antonio Guzman Blanco to right, down on banner BLANCO -24 DE JULIO DE 1883 - BOLIVAR. Rev.: Coat of arms above plaque. RECOMPENSA AL MÉRITO - SEGUNDO PREMIO - CENTENARIO DE BOLIVAR 1883, down on banner 5 DE JULIO 1811 - INDEPENDENCIA Y LIBERTAD - 25 DE MARZO 1864. Ae. 42,02 g. Engraver: E. Soldi. 45mm. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Venezuela. Medalla. 1883. Anv.: EXPOSICIÓN NACIONAL DE VENEZUELA CARACAS. Bustos emparejados de Simón Bolívar y Antonio Guzmán Blanco a la derecha, abajo en banderola BLANCO -24 DE JULIO DE 1883 - BOLIVAR. Rev.: Escudo de armas sobre placa. RECOMPENSA AL MÉRITO - SEGUNDO PREMIO - CENTENARIO DE BOLIVAR 1883, abajo en banderola 5 DE JULIO 1811 - INDEPENDENCIA Y LIBERTAD - 25 DE MARZO 1864. Ae. 42,02 g. Grabador: E. Soldi. 45mm. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3005
Vatican. Leo XIII (1878-1903). Medal. Year XI (1888/9). Rome. (Rinaldi-82). Ag. 36,82 g. 50th Anniversary of the Episcopate. Engraver: F. Bianchi. Presented in its original box. Mint state. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. León XIII (1878-1903). Medalla. Año XI (1888/9). Roma. (Rinaldi-82). Ag. 36,82 g. 50 Aniversario del Episcopado. Grabador: F. Bianchi. Presentado en su caja original. SC. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3006
Vatican. Joannes Paulus II. Medal. 1958. Marian Year at Lourdes. (Rinaldi-153). Ag. 38,18 g. Engraver: Mistrvzzi. 44mm. Presented in its original box. Mint state. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Vaticano. Juan Pablo II. Medalla. 1958. Año Mariano en Lourdes. (Rinaldi-153). Ag. 38,18 g. Grabador. Mistrvzzi. 44mm. Presentada en su caja original. SC. Est...80,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3007
Chile. 20 pesos. Banco de Curicó. (Pick-S220r). Unseparated correlative pair. Mint state. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Chile. 20 pesos. Banco de Curicó. (Pick-S220r). Pareja correlativa sin cortar. SC. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3008
Lot of 17 coins from different countries. Large lot of values and dates from the following countries: China, Spain, United States, Great Britain, Holland, Indochina, Sardinia, Germany, Switzerland, Morocco and Vatican. Some with traces of welding. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost F/AU. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 17 monedas de diferentes paises. Gran cantidad de valores y fechas de los siguientes paises: China, España, Estados Unidos, Gran Bretaña, Holanda, Indochina, Sardinia, Alemania, Suiza, Marruecos y Vaticano. Algunas con restos de soldadura. Ar/Ae. A EXAMINAR. BC-/EBC+. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3009
Lot of 11 coins from Latin America. Containing different values and dates from countries such as Peru, Mexico, Chile, Bolivia and Argentina. Ar/Ae. TO EXAMINE. Almost VF/Choice VF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 11 monedas de América Latina. Conteniendo diferentes valores y fechas de paises como Perú, México, Chile, Bolivia y Argentina. Ar/Ae. A EXAMINAR. MBC-/MBC+. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 3010
Lot of 4 large module coins from different countries. Brazil, Italy, Austria. Ar. TO EXAMINE. Choice F/VF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Lote de 4 monedas de diferentes paises de módulo grande. Brasil, Italia, Austria. Ar. A EXAMINAR. BC+/MBC. Est...180,00.