Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2932
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1930. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,45 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1930. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,45 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2937
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1935. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,44 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1935. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,44 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2938
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1935. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,44 g. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1935. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,44 g. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2939
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1935. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,45 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1935. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,45 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2940

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2942
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1949. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,45 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1949. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,45 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2941
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1935. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,45 g. Minor nicks on edge. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1935. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,45 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2943
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1949. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,43 g. Minor nick on edge. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1949. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,43 g. Golpecito en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2944
Switzerland. 20 francs. 1949. Bern. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,44 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Suiza. 20 francs. 1949. Berna. B. (Km-35.1). (Fr-499). Au. 6,44 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2946

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2443
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1853. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,41 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1853. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,41 g. Restos de brillo original. EBC-/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2454
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1866. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,45 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF/Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1866. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,45 g. Restos de brillo original . EBC-/MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2105
Belgium. Leopold I. 20 francs. 1865. (Km-23). (Fr-411). Au. 6,42 g. Choice VF. Est...380,00.

Spanish description: Bélgica. Leopold I. 20 francs. 1865. (Km-23). (Fr-411). Au. 6,42 g. MBC+. Est...380,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2710
Morocco. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 5 dirhams. 1314 H. Paris. (Km-Y#7). Ag. 14,58 g. It retains some minor luster. Rare. XF. Est...450,00.

Spanish description: Marruecos. Moulay Al-Hasan I. 5 dirhams. 1314 H. París. (Km-Y#7). Ag. 14,58 g. Restos de brillo original. Rara. EBC. Est...450,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2229
Cuba (Mayari). Token 10 Centavos?. (ca. 1800-1900). (Km-Unl). Ag. 2,22 g. On its obverse, it is included in the MORALES H in a rectangular indent, under value 100 / JUNIO and on its reverse the coat of arms of Spain. This specimen is minted on 1 DIME of the United States, it can be clearly seen "ONE DIME" under the value 10, It also has another unknown countermark next to the hole. Puncture. Very rare and desirable. VF. Est...600,00.

Spanish description: Cuba (Mayari). (ca. 1800-1900). (Km-Unl). Ag. 2,22 g. En su anverso incuso dentro de cartela rectangular MORALES H, debajo valor 10 JUNIO y en su reverso el escudo de España. Este ejemplar está acuñado sobre 1 DIME de Estados Unidos, se puede apreciar claramente "ONE DIME" bajo el valor 10, además presenta otra contramarca desconocida junto al agujero. Perforación. Muy rara y buscada. MBC. Est...600,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2028
Germany. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,03 g. Minor nick on edge. Attractive. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Alemania. 2 thaler. 1861. Frankfurt. (Jaeger-43). (AKS-4). (Dav-651). Ag. 37,03 g. Golpecito en el canto. Bonita pátina de monetario. Atractiva. EBC. Est...200,00.

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2079
Austria. Franz I. Taler. 1757. Prague. PR. (Km-2038). (Dav-1153). Ag. 27,92 g. Scarce. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Franz I. Taler. 1757. Praga. PR. (Km-2038). (Dav-1153). Ag. 27,92 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2077
Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1734. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 38,39 g. Slight patina. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Karl VI (1711-1740). Taler. 1734. Hall. (Km-1594). (Dav-1053). Ag. 38,39 g. Ligera pátina. EBC-. Est...350,00.