Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2955 Numistats ref: 643672
Uruguay
Uruguay. 50 centesimos. 1894. Buenos Aires. (Km-16). Ag. This coin is a stunning Gem. The frosty devices display razor-sharp detail, surrounded by clean lustrous fields. The surfaces are elegantly toned with mottled hues of amber and mauve. A tempting offering for quality-conscious collectors. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 65. Ex Pat Johnson Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.
Spanish description: Uruguay. 50 centésimos. 1894. Buenos Aires. (Km-16). Ag. Perfecta acuñación con pleno brillo original y algunas tonalidades anaranjadas y azuladas, sobre todo en las periferias. Una Gema impresionante y una tentadora oferta para coleccionistas preocupados por la calidad. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65. Ex Colección Pat Johnson. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2331 Numistats ref: 643042
USA
Authority
Dollar
Denomination
Year
KM 110
References
U.S. Coins
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,57 g. Slightly cleaned. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,57 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2445 Numistats ref: 643157
France
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1855. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,42 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1855. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,42 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2449 Numistats ref: 643161
France
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,45 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...320,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,45 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2674 Numistats ref: 643388
Italy
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. Zecchino. 1756 (Anno XVII). Rome. (Km-943). (Fr-231). Au. 3,37 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. Zecchino. 1756 (Anno XVII). Roma. (Km-943). (Fr-231). Au. 3,37 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2450 Numistats ref: 643162
France
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...350,00.
Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2583 Numistats ref: 643314
British India
British India. Victoria Queen. 1 rupee. 1891. Alwar. (Km-46). Ag. 11,64 g. Beautiful patina. Slabbed by NGC as MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.
Spanish description: India Británica. Victoria. 1 rupee. 1891. Alwar. (Km-46). Ag. 11,64 g. Bonita pátina. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 62. NGC-MS. Est...150,00.