Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2074 Numistats ref: 642780

Austria Category
Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1707. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,27 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1707. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,27 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2069 Numistats ref: 642775

Austria Category
Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,36 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,36 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2071 Numistats ref: 642777

Austria Category
Austria. Taler. 1570. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Taler. 1570. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2846 Numistats ref: 643562

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1898. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-20). Au. 4,30 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1898. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-20). Au. 4,30 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
230 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2277 Numistats ref: 642988

USA Authority
Trade dólar Denomination
KM 108 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2845 Numistats ref: 643561

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1897. Saint Petesburg. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,31 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,31 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2117 Numistats ref: 642825

Bolivia Category
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosi. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Inverted "V" variety. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 (Top Pop), the best specimen known in the NGC census. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Variante "V" invertida. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. Est...500,00.
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2840 Numistats ref: 643556

Russia Category
Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. АГ. (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,97 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. АГ. (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,97 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2770 Numistats ref: 643485

Paraguay Category
Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,93 g. Slightly cleaned. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,93 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2227 Numistats ref: 642938

Costa Rica Category
Costa Rica. 5 centavos. 1870. GW. (Km-110). Ag. Rare. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Costa Rica. 5 centavos. 1870. GW. (Km-110). Ag. Rara, más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como XF45. Est...300,00.
XF Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2269 Numistats ref: 642981

U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Bust Half Dollar. Half dollar. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,53 g. Soft tone. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Bust Half Dollar. 1/2 dollar. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,53 g. Suave tono. Escasa. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2848 Numistats ref: 643564

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1904. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-31). Au. 4,30 g. XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1904. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-31). Au. 4,30 g. EBC. Est...320,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2844 Numistats ref: 643560

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1897. Saint Petesburg. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,28 g. It retains some luster. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,28 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2836 Numistats ref: 643552

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1829. Saint Petesburg. СПБ НГ. (Km-C161). (Bitkin-107). Ag. 20,80 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1829. San Petesburgo. СПБ НГ. (Km-C161). (Bitkin-107). Ag. 20,80 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2716 Numistats ref: 643430

Mexico Category
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1867. Mexico. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,44 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: México. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1867. México. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,44 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2564 Numistats ref: 643278

Hungary Category
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1839. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,48 g. Knock on edge. Traces of welding on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1839. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,48 g. Restos de soldadura y golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2334 Numistats ref: 643045

USA Authority
Dollar Denomination
KM 110 References
U.S. Coins Category
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,35 g. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,35 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized
1260 Past auctions

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2230 Numistats ref: 642941

Cuba Category
Cuba. 1 peso souvenir. 1897. (Km-M2). Ag. 22,43 g. Cleaned obverse. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso souvenir. 1897. (Km-M2). Ag. 22,43 g. Anverso limpiado. Bonita pátina en reverso. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2747 Numistats ref: 643462

Mexico Category
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1905. Mexico. (Km-464). (Fr-167). Au. 4,15 g. First year. Hairlines on reverse. It retains some luster. Very scarce. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 pesos. 1905. México. (Km-464). (Fr-167). Au. 4,15 g. Primer año. Rayitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2673 Numistats ref: 643387

Italy Category
Italy. Papal States. Clemente XIV. Zecchino. 1773 (Anno V). Rome. (Km-1012). (Fr-240). Au. 3,38 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Clemente XIV. Zecchino. 1773 (Anno V). Roma. (Km-1012). (Fr-240). Au. 3,38 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
290 EUR Realized