Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2074 Numistats ref: 642780

Austria Categoria
Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1707. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,27 g. Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Joseph I. Taler. 1707. Hall. (Km-1438.1). (Dav-1018). Ag. 28,27 g. MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2069 Numistats ref: 642775

Austria Categoria
Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,36 g. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Ferdinand I. Taler. Hall. (Dav-8089). Ag. 28,36 g. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2071 Numistats ref: 642777

Austria Categoria
Austria. Taler. 1570. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Beautiful patina. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Austria. Taler. 1570. Hall. (Km-1570). (Dav-1051). Ag. 28,68 g. Bonita pátina. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2846 Numistats ref: 643562

Russia Categoria
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1898. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-20). Au. 4,30 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1898. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-20). Au. 4,30 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Conservación
230 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2277 Numistats ref: 642988

USA Autoridad
Trade dólar Denominación
KM 108 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Slightly cleaned. Minor nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Trade Dollars. Trade dollar. 1877. San Francisco. S. (Km-108). Ag. 27,25 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Est...320,00.
ebc- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
320 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado
23 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2845 Numistats ref: 643561

Russia Categoria
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1897. Saint Petesburg. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,31 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,31 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Conservación
150 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2117 Numistats ref: 642825

Bolivia Categoria
Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosi. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Inverted "V" variety. Original luster. Slabbed by NGC as MS 63 (Top Pop), the best specimen known in the NGC census. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Bolivia. 4 soles. 1859. Potosí. FJ. (Km-123.3). Ag. 14,06 g. Variante "V" invertida. Brillo original. Encapsulada por NGC como MS 63 (Top Pop), el mejor ejemplar conocido en el censo de NGC. Est...500,00.
250 EUR Salida
500 EUR Estimado
260 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2840 Numistats ref: 643556

Russia Categoria
Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. АГ. (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,97 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. АГ. (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,97 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
100 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2770 Numistats ref: 643485

Paraguay Categoria
Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,93 g. Slightly cleaned. Rare. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Paraguay. 1 peso. 1889. Buenos Aires. (Km-5). Ag. 24,93 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Est...250,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2227 Numistats ref: 642938

Costa Rica Categoria
Costa Rica. 5 centavos. 1870. GW. (Km-110). Ag. Rare. Slabbed by NGC as XF 45. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Costa Rica. 5 centavos. 1870. GW. (Km-110). Ag. Rara, más en esta conservación. Encapsulada por NGC como XF45. Est...300,00.
XF Conservación
120 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2269 Numistats ref: 642981

U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Bust Half Dollar. Half dollar. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,53 g. Soft tone. Scarce. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Bust Half Dollar. 1/2 dollar. 1831. Philadelphia. (Km-37). Ag. 13,53 g. Suave tono. Escasa. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2848 Numistats ref: 643564

Russia Categoria
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1904. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-31). Au. 4,30 g. XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1904. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-31). Au. 4,30 g. EBC. Est...320,00.
EBC Conservación
250 EUR Salida
320 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2844 Numistats ref: 643560

Russia Categoria
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1897. Saint Petesburg. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,28 g. It retains some luster. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,28 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Conservación
200 EUR Salida
350 EUR Estimado
270 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2836 Numistats ref: 643552

Russia Categoria
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1829. Saint Petesburg. СПБ НГ. (Km-C161). (Bitkin-107). Ag. 20,80 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1829. San Petesburgo. СПБ НГ. (Km-C161). (Bitkin-107). Ag. 20,80 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
ebc- Conservación
80 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
280 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2716 Numistats ref: 643430

Mexico Categoria
Mexico. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1867. Mexico. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,44 g. Cleaned. VF/Choice VF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: México. Maximiliano. 1 peso. 1867. México. (Km-388.1). Ag. 26,44 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+. Est...200,00.
MBC+ Conservación
80 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
280 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2564 Numistats ref: 643278

Hungary Categoria
Hungary. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1839. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,48 g. Knock on edge. Traces of welding on edge. Choice VF. Est...250,00.

Spanish description: Hungría. Ferdinand I. 1 ducat. 1839. Kremnitz. (Km-425). (Fr-222). Au. 3,48 g. Restos de soldadura y golpe en el canto. MBC+. Est...250,00.
MBC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
250 EUR Estimado
280 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2334 Numistats ref: 643045

USA Autoridad
Dollar Denominación
KM 110 Referencias
U.S. Coins Categoria
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,35 g. Very scarce. Choice F. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Carson City. CC. (Km-110). Ag. 26,35 g. Muy escasa. BC+. Est...200,00.
BC+ Conservación
90 EUR Salida
200 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado
1230 Subastas pasadas

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2230 Numistats ref: 642941

Cuba Categoria
Cuba. 1 peso souvenir. 1897. (Km-M2). Ag. 22,43 g. Cleaned obverse. Beautiful patina. XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Cuba. 1 peso souvenir. 1897. (Km-M2). Ag. 22,43 g. Anverso limpiado. Bonita pátina en reverso. EBC. Est...300,00.
EBC Conservación
120 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2747 Numistats ref: 643462

Mexico Categoria
Mexico. 5 pesos. 1905. Mexico. (Km-464). (Fr-167). Au. 4,15 g. First year. Hairlines on reverse. It retains some luster. Very scarce. AU. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: México. 5 pesos. 1905. México. (Km-464). (Fr-167). Au. 4,15 g. Primer año. Rayitas en reverso. Restos de brillo original. Muy escasa. EBC+. Est...300,00.
EBC+ Conservación
180 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2673 Numistats ref: 643387

Italy Categoria
Italy. Papal States. Clemente XIV. Zecchino. 1773 (Anno V). Rome. (Km-1012). (Fr-240). Au. 3,38 g. VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Clemente XIV. Zecchino. 1773 (Anno V). Roma. (Km-1012). (Fr-240). Au. 3,38 g. MBC. Est...300,00.
MBC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado
290 EUR Realizado