Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Fecha: 2024-03-11

# Objetos: 1066

Total salida: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2794 Numistats ref: 643509

Portugal Categoria

MBC Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2795 Numistats ref: 643510

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Lisbon. (Gomes-112.01). Ag. 2,26 g. Carimbo (Countermark) SO over XXXX Reis by D. Joao III. Scarce. F. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao IV (1640-1656). Lisboa. (Gomes-112.01). Ag. 2,26 g. Carimbo (Resello) SO sobre XXXX Reis de D. Joao III. Escasa. BC. Est...100,00.
BC Conservación
75 EUR Salida
100 EUR Estimado
75 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2796 Numistats ref: 643511

Portugal Categoria

BC+ Conservación
100 EUR Salida
150 EUR Estimado
133 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2797 Numistats ref: 643512

Portugal Categoria

good Conservación
400 EUR Salida
550 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2798 Numistats ref: 643513

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1/2 escudo. 1722. Lisbon. (Gomes-109.01). Au. 1,42 g. F. Est...220,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1/2 escudo. 1722. Lisboa. (Gomes-109.01). Au. 1,42 g. BC. Est...220,00.
BC Conservación
150 EUR Salida
220 EUR Estimado
150 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2799 Numistats ref: 643514

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1 escudo. 1722. Lisbon. L. (Gomes-116.01). (Fr-89). (Km-211). Au. 3,37 g. Scratch on reverse. Scarce. VF. Est...420,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao V (1706-1750). 1 escudo. 1722. Lisboa. L. (Gomes-116.01). (Fr-89). (Km-211). Au. 3,37 g. Raya en reverso. Escasa. MBC. Est...420,00.
MBC Conservación
300 EUR Salida
420 EUR Estimado
320 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2800 Numistats ref: 643515

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). 200 reis. 1766. (Km-247). (Gomes-30.04). Ag. 6,84 g. Choice F/Almost VF. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. José I (1750-1777). 200 reis. 1766. (Km-247). (Gomes-30.04). Ag. 6,84 g. BC+/MBC-. Est...40,00.
MBC- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
40 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2801 Numistats ref: 643516

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 200 reis. 1799. (Km-307). (Gomes-15.08). Ag. 7,38 g. Struck over another similar coin. VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Maria I (1786-1799). 200 reis. 1799. (Km-307). (Gomes-15.08). Ag. 7,38 g. Acuñada sobre otra moneda similar. MBC. Est...60,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
60 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2802 Numistats ref: 643517

Portugal Categoria

MBC+ Conservación
200 EUR Salida
300 EUR Estimado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2803 Numistats ref: 643518

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 14,45 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1812. (Km-331). Ag. 14,45 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2804 Numistats ref: 643519

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). Ag. 13,44 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1815. (Km-331). Ag. 13,44 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2805 Numistats ref: 643520

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.06). Ag. 14,49 g. XF. Est...35,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). (Gomes-24.06). Ag. 14,49 g. EBC. Est...35,00.
EBC Conservación
20 EUR Salida
35 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2806 Numistats ref: 643521

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). Ag. 15,29 g. Hairlines. Choice VF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). Ag. 15,29 g. Rayitas. MBC+. Est...60,00.
MBC+ Conservación
40 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2807 Numistats ref: 643522

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). Ag. 14,32 g. Almost XF. Est...60,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Joao, Príncipe Regente (1799-1816). 400 reis. 1816. (Km-331). Ag. 14,32 g. EBC-. Est...60,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
60 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2808 Numistats ref: 643523

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1832. (Gomes-04.14). (Km-391). Ae. 28,74 g. VF. Est...55,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). Pataco (40 Reis). 1832. (Gomes-04.14). (Km-391). Ae. 28,74 g. MBC. Est...55,00.
MBC Conservación
30 EUR Salida
55 EUR Estimado
30 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2809 Numistats ref: 643524

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). 1833. (Gomes-04.18). (Km-391). Ae. 32,31 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...45,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Miguel I (1828-1834). Pataco (40 Reis). 1833. (Gomes-04.18). (Km-391). Ae. 32,31 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...45,00.
MBC+ Conservación
25 EUR Salida
45 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2810 Numistats ref: 643525

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 20 reis. 1873. (Gomes-06.04). (Km-515). Ae. 25,37 g. It retains some luster. Attractive. Almost XF. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 20 reis. 1873. (Gomes-06.04). (Km-515). Ae. 25,37 g. Restos de brillo original. Atractiva. EBC-. Est...80,00.
ebc- Conservación
40 EUR Salida
80 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2811 Numistats ref: 643526

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 100 reis. 1886. Lisbon. (Km-510). Ag. 2,56 g. Toned. Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Luís I (1861-1889). 100 reis. 1886. Lisboa. (Km-510). Ag. 2,56 g. Tono. EBC-. Est...50,00.
ebc- Conservación
25 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
25 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2812 Numistats ref: 643527

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,91 g. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...50,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,91 g. MBC+/EBC-. Est...50,00.
MBC+/EBC- Conservación
20 EUR Salida
50 EUR Estimado
45 EUR Realizado

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2813 Numistats ref: 643528

Portugal Categoria
Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,95 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF/AU. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Portugal. D. Carlos I (1889-1908). 1000 Reis. 1899. (Km-540). (Gomes-13.01). Ag. 24,95 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC/EBC+. Est...70,00.
EBC+ Conservación
35 EUR Salida
70 EUR Estimado
40 EUR Realizado