Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2834
Russia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 1 rouble. 1817. Saint Petesburg. СПБ ПД. (Bitkin-116). Ag. 20,13 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 1 rouble. 1817. San Petesburgo. СПБ ПД. (Bitkin-116). Ag. 20,13 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2835
Russia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 1 rouble. 1823. Saint Petesburg. СПБ ПД. (Bitkin-137). Ag. 20,22 g. VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander I (1801-1825). 1 rouble. 1823. San Petesburgo. СПБ ПД. (Bitkin-137). Ag. 20,22 g. MBC. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2836
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1829. Saint Petesburg. СПБ НГ. (Km-C161). (Bitkin-107). Ag. 20,80 g. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1829. San Petesburgo. СПБ НГ. (Km-C161). (Bitkin-107). Ag. 20,80 g. Buen ejemplar. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2837
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1842. Saint Petesburg. СПБ / АЧ. (Km-C3#168.1). (Bitkin-184). Ag. 20,80 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Almost XF. Est...120,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1842. San Petesburgo. СПБ / АЧ. (Km-C3#168.1). (Bitkin-184). Ag. 20,80 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC-. Est...120,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2838
Russia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1844. Saint Petesburg. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-205). Ag. 20,70 g. Minor nick on edge. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas I. 1 rouble. 1844. San Petesburgo. (Km-C168.1). (Bitkin-205). Ag. 20,70 g. Golpecito en el canto. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...100,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2839
Russia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. Saint Petesburg. СПБ / НФ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-91). Ag. 20,65 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander II. 1 rouble. 1877. San Petesburgo. СПБ / НФ. (Km-Y25). (Bitkin-91). Ag. 20,65 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2840
Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. АГ. (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,97 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. АГ. (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,97 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2841
Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1883. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y43). (Bitkin-217). Ag. 20,85 g. On the Coronation of Emperor Alexander III. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1883. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y43). (Bitkin-217). Ag. 20,85 g. Coronación de Alexander III. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2842
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1896. Paris. ★. (Bitkin-193). Ag. 19,99 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1896. París. ★. (Bitkin-193). Ag. 19,99 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2843
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1901. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y59.3). (Bitkin-53). Ag. 19,95 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1901. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y59.3). (Bitkin-53). Ag. 19,95 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2844
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1897. Saint Petesburg. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,28 g. It retains some luster. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,28 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2845
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1897. Saint Petesburg. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,31 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,31 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2846
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1898. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-20). Au. 4,30 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1898. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-20). Au. 4,30 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2847
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1899. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-24). Au. 4,28 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1899. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-24). Au. 4,28 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2848
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1904. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-31). Au. 4,30 g. XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1904. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-31). Au. 4,30 g. EBC. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2849
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 roubles. 1899. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y64). (Fr-179). Au. 8,57 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 10 roubles. 1899. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y64). (Fr-179). Au. 8,57 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2850
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-0y). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,92 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. Some luster. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-0y). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,92 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2851
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,98 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,98 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2852
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,97 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. It retains some luster on reverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,97 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Restos de brillo original en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2853
Russia. 50 kopeks. 1927. (Km-89.2). Ag. 10,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopeks. 1927. (Km-89.2). Ag. 10,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2854
Russia. 1 rouble. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,01 g. Hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,01 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.