Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2840 Numistats ref: 643556

Russia Category
Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. АГ. (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,97 g. Toned. Scarce. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...200,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1893. АГ. (Bitkin-77). Ag. 19,97 g. Tono. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Est...200,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2841 Numistats ref: 643557

Russia Category
Russia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1883. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y43). (Bitkin-217). Ag. 20,85 g. On the Coronation of Emperor Alexander III. Scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Alexander III. 1 rouble. 1883. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y43). (Bitkin-217). Ag. 20,85 g. Coronación de Alexander III. Tono. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...90,00.
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2842 Numistats ref: 643558

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1896. Paris. ★. (Bitkin-193). Ag. 19,99 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF/Almost XF. Est...180,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1896. París. ★. (Bitkin-193). Ag. 19,99 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Est...180,00.
MBC+/EBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2843 Numistats ref: 643559

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1901. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y59.3). (Bitkin-53). Ag. 19,95 g. VF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1901. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y59.3). (Bitkin-53). Ag. 19,95 g. MBC. Est...70,00.
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2844 Numistats ref: 643560

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1897. Saint Petesburg. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,28 g. It retains some luster. Almost VF/VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fried-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,28 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC-/MBC. Est...350,00.
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2845 Numistats ref: 643561

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1897. Saint Petesburg. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,31 g. Nicks on edge. Almost XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1897. San Petesburgo. Г. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-18). Au. 4,31 g. Golpes en el canto. EBC-. Est...350,00.
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2846 Numistats ref: 643562

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1898. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-20). Au. 4,30 g. Minor nick on edge. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1898. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-20). Au. 4,30 g. Golpecito en el canto. EBC-. Est...300,00.
ebc- Grade
230 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2847 Numistats ref: 643563

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1899. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-24). Au. 4,28 g. Choice VF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1899. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-24). Au. 4,28 g. MBC+. Est...300,00.
MBC+ Grade
230 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2848 Numistats ref: 643564

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 5 rouble. 1904. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-31). Au. 4,30 g. XF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 5 roubles. 1904. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y62). (Fr-180). (Bitkin-31). Au. 4,30 g. EBC. Est...320,00.
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
320 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2849 Numistats ref: 643565

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 10 roubles. 1899. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y64). (Fr-179). Au. 8,57 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 10 roubles. 1899. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y64). (Fr-179). Au. 8,57 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
481 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2850 Numistats ref: 643566

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-0y). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,92 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. Some luster. XF. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-0y). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,92 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Restos de brillo original. EBC. Est...90,00.
EBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2851 Numistats ref: 643567

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,98 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. AU. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,98 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...150,00.
EBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2852 Numistats ref: 643568

Russia Category
Russia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,97 g. 300th Romanov Dynasty. It retains some luster on reverse. Almost XF/XF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. Nicholas II. 1 rouble. 1913. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y70). (Bitkin-336). Ag. 19,97 g. 300 Aniversario Dinastía Romanov. Restos de brillo original en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Est...150,00.
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2853 Numistats ref: 643569

Russia Category
Russia. 50 kopeks. 1927. (Km-89.2). Ag. 10,00 g. Minor nicks on edge. It retains some luster. AU. Est...40,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 50 kopeks. 1927. (Km-89.2). Ag. 10,00 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Restos de brillo original. EBC+. Est...40,00.
EBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2854 Numistats ref: 643570

Russia Category
Russia. 1 rouble. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,01 g. Hairlines. Original luster. AU. Est...90,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1921. АГ. (Km-Y84). Ag. 20,01 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...90,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2855 Numistats ref: 643571

Russia Category
Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. Leningrad. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 20,00 g. Hairlines. Original luster. XF. Est...70,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1924. Leningrado. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 20,00 g. Rayitas. Brillo original. EBC. Est...70,00.
EBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2856 Numistats ref: 643572

Russia Category
Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. Saint Petesburg. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,95 g. Original luster. Minor nick on obverse. AU. Est...80,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1924. San Petesburgo. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 19,95 g. Golpecito en el anverso. Brillo original. EBC+. Est...80,00.
EBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2857 Numistats ref: 643573

Russia Category
Russia. 1 rouble. 1924. Saint Petesburg. ПЛ. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 20,02 g. Original luster. Minor nicks on edge. Almost MS. Est...100,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 rouble. 1924. San Petesburgo. ПЛ. (Km-Y90.1). Ag. 20,02 g. Golpecitos en el canto. Brillo original. SC-. Est...100,00.
50 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2858 Numistats ref: 643574

Russia Category
Russia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrad. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181a). Au. 8,59 g. AU. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 1 chervonetz (10 roubles). 1976. Leningrado. (Km-Y85). (Fr-181a). Au. 8,59 g. EBC+. Est...500,00.
EBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2859 Numistats ref: 643575

Russia Category
Russia. 150 roubles. 1977. (Km-Y150). Platinum. 15,48 g. Olympic Games 1980, logo. Mint state. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Rusia. 150 roubles. 1977. (Km-Y150). Platino. 15,48 g. Juegos Olímpicos 1980, logo. SC. Est...500,00.
250 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
660 EUR Realized