Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI

Date: 2024-03-11

# Items: 1066

Total starting: 125646

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2955
Uruguay. 50 centesimos. 1894. Buenos Aires. (Km-16). Ag. This coin is a stunning Gem. The frosty devices display razor-sharp detail, surrounded by clean lustrous fields. The surfaces are elegantly toned with mottled hues of amber and mauve. A tempting offering for quality-conscious collectors. Slabbed by PCGS as MS 65. Ex Pat Johnson Collection. This coin is exempt from any export license fee. Est...500,00.

Spanish description: Uruguay. 50 centésimos. 1894. Buenos Aires. (Km-16). Ag. Perfecta acuñación con pleno brillo original y algunas tonalidades anaranjadas y azuladas, sobre todo en las periferias. Una Gema impresionante y una tentadora oferta para coleccionistas preocupados por la calidad. Encapsulada por PCGS como MS 65. Ex Colección Pat Johnson. Lote exento de tasas de exportación. Est...500,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2331
U.S. Coins. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,57 g. Slightly cleaned. Very scarce. VF/Choice VF. Est...150,00.

Spanish description: Estados Unidos. Morgan Dollars. 1 dollar. 1893. Philadelphia. (Km-110). Ag. 26,57 g. Ligeramente limpiada. Muy escasa. MBC/MBC+. Est...150,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2467
France. 20 francs. 1904. (Km-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,45 g. AU. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1904. (Km-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,45 g. EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2477
France. 20 francs. 1911. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). Au. 6,45 g. Original luster. Almost MS/AU. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1911. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). Au. 6,45 g. Brillo original. SC-/EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2445
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1855. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,42 g. Minor nick on edge. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1855. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,42 g. Golpecito en el canto. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2446
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1856. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. VF/Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1856. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. MBC/MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2449
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,45 g. Hairlines. Cleaned. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,45 g. Rayitas. Limpiada. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2456
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1869. Strasbourg. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,44 g. Choice VF. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1869. Estrasburgo. BB. (Km-801.2). (Gad-1062). Au. 6,44 g. MBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2468
France. 20 francs. 1905. (Km-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,45 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1905. (Km-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,45 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2479
France. 20 francs. 1913. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). Au. 6,46 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1913. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). Au. 6,46 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2478
France. 20 francs. 1912. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). Au. 6,46 g. Original luster. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1912. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). Au. 6,46 g. Brillo original. SC/SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2480
France. 20 francs. 1914. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). Au. 6,45 g. Original luster. Mint state. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1914. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). Au. 6,45 g. Brillo original. SC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2763
Low Countries. Louis Napoleon. 50 stuivers. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-28). Ag. 26,25 g. A good sample. Original luster. XF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Países Bajos. Louis Napoleon. 50 stuivers. 1808. Utrecht. (Km-28). Ag. 26,25 g. Buen ejemplar. Brillo original. EBC. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2674
Italy. Papal States. Benedictus XIV. Zecchino. 1756 (Anno XVII). Rome. (Km-943). (Fr-231). Au. 3,37 g. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Italia. Estados Papales. Benedicto XIV. Zecchino. 1756 (Anno XVII). Roma. (Km-943). (Fr-231). Au. 3,37 g. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2450
France. Napoleon III. 20 francs. 1859. Paris. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. It retains some luster. Choice VF. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. Napoleón III. 20 francs. 1859. París. A. (Km-781.1). (Gad-1061). Au. 6,43 g. Restos de brillo original. MBC+. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2469
France. 20 francs. 1906. (Km-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,43 g. Minor scratches. Original luster. Almost MS/AU. Est...320,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1906. (Km-847). (Gad-1064). Au. 6,43 g. Marquitas. Brillo original. SC-/EBC+. Est...320,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2464
France. 20 francs. 1895. Paris. A. (Km-825). (Fried-592). (Gad-1063). Au. 6,46 g. Choice VF. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1895. París. A. (Km-825). (Fried-592). (Gad-1063). Au. 6,46 g. MBC+. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2470
France. 20 francs. 1907. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). Au. 6,44 g. Original luster. Mint state/Almost MS. Est...350,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1907. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). Au. 6,44 g. Brillo original. SC/SC-. Est...350,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2474
France. 20 francs. 1910. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,47 g. Minimal hairlines on reverse. Original luster. Almost MS. Est...400,00.

Spanish description: Francia. III República. 20 francs. 1910. (Km-857). (Gad-1064a). (Fried-596a). Au. 6,47 g. Rayita en reverso. Brillo original. SC-. Est...400,00.
Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2583

Tauler&Fau Subastas - Auction 140 – World Coins Vol. XVI . 2538
Great Britain. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 sovereign. 1958. Au. 7,98 g. Jewelry counterfeit. Almost XF. Est...300,00.

Spanish description: Gran Bretaña. Elizabeth II (1952-2022). 1 sovereign. 1958. Au. 7,98 g. Reproducción de joyería. EBC-. Est...300,00.